Amnicola (Staja) pseudovariabilis (Andrusov, 1905) † accepted as
Staja pseudovariabilis Andrusov, 1905 † (additional source)
Anisus (Gyraulus) andrussovi (A. A. Ali-Zade & Kabakova, 1969) † accepted as
Gyraulus andrussovi (A. A. Ali-Zade & Kabakova, 1969) † (basis of record)
Anisus (Gyraulus) oncostomus (Brusina, 1902) † accepted as
Gyraulus oncostomus (Brusina, 1902) † (basis of record)
Armiger decorus Roshka, 1973 † (original description)
Bythinella (Bythinella) elongata Roshka, 1973 † represented as
Bythinella elongata Roshka, 1973 † (original description)
Caspia (Carasia) Jekelius, 1944 † accepted as
Carasia Jekelius, 1944 † (basis of record)
Caspia (Carasia) basicarinata Roshka, 1973 † accepted as
Caspia basicarinata Roshka, 1973 † (original description)
Caspia (Socenia) robusta Roshka, 1973 † accepted as
Socenia robusta (Roshka, 1973) † (original description)
Caspia (Socenia) turrita Roshka, 1973 † accepted as
Socenia turrita (Roshka, 1973) † (original description)
Caspia (Ulskia) Logvinenko & Starobogatov, 1969 accepted as
Ulskia Logvinenko & Starobogatov, 1969 (basis of record)
Caspia (Ulskia) abbreviata Roshka, 1973 † accepted as
Ulskia abbreviata (Roshka, 1973) † (original description)
Caspia (Ulskia) amnicolaeformis Roshka, 1973 † accepted as
Ulskia amnicolaeformis (Roshka, 1973) † (original description)
Caspia (Ulskia) antoninae Roshka, 1973 † accepted as
Ulskia antoninae (Roshka, 1973) † (original description)
Caspia (Ulskia) katlabuhensis Roshka, 1973 † accepted as
Ulskia katlabuhensis (Roshka, 1973) † (original description)
Caspia (Ulskia) kojumdgievae Roshka, 1973 † accepted as
Ulskia kojumdgievae (Roshka, 1973) † (original description)
Caspia (Ulskia) maeotidiaeformis Roshka, 1973 † accepted as
Ulskia maeotidiaeformis (Roshka, 1973) † (original description)
Caspia (Ulskia) parva Roshka, 1973 † accepted as
Ulskia parva (Roshka, 1973) † (original description)
Dreissenomya nevesskae Roshka, 1973 † (original description)
Gabbiella (Gabbiella) volkovae Roshka, 1973 † represented as
Gabbiella volkovae Roshka, 1973 † (original description)
Hydrobia (Hydrobia) ventrosa (Montagu, 1803) accepted as
Ecrobia ventrosa (Montagu, 1803) (basis of record)
Hydrobia kelterborni Wenz, 1927 † accepted as
Pontohydrobia kelterborni (Wenz, 1927) † (additional source)
Hydrobia striatocarinata Andrusov, 1890 † accepted as
Pontohydrobia striatocarinata (Andrusov, 1890) † (additional source)
Hydrobia transitans Neumayr, 1875 † accepted as
Pyrgula transitans (Neumayr, 1875) † (new combination reference)
Lithoglyphus nanus Roshka, 1973 † (original description)
Lymnaea (Radix) laevigata Eichwald, 1830 † accepted as
Radix laevigata (Eichwald, 1830) † (basis of record)
Micromelania aberrans Andrusov, 1890 † accepted as
Turricaspia aberrans (Andrusov, 1890) † (additional source)
Planorbarius reticulatus Roshka, 1973 † (original description)
Planorbarius striatus Roshka, 1973 † (original description)
Pseudamnicola (Andrussowiella) atava (Andrusov, 1890) † accepted as
Tanousia atava (Andrusov, 1890) † (basis of record)
Pseudamnicola (Pseudamnicola) immutata (M. Hörnes, 1856) † accepted as
Bania immutata (M. Hörnes, 1856) † (basis of record)
Pseudamnicola (Pseudamnicola) margaritula (T. Fuchs, 1870) † accepted as
Pseudamnicola (Pseudamnicola) margaritulus (T. Fuchs, 1870) † represented as
Pseudamnicola margaritulus (T. Fuchs, 1870) † (basis of record)
Pseudamnicola (Pseudamnicola) tholosa Jekelius, 1944 † accepted as
Pseudamnicola (Pseudamnicola) tholosus Jekelius, 1944 † represented as
Pseudamnicola tholosus Jekelius, 1944 † (basis of record)
Pseudamnicola (Staja) pseudovariabilis (Andrusov, 1905) † accepted as
Staja pseudovariabilis Andrusov, 1905 † (additional source)
Psilunio (Cyclopotomida) tenuitesta Roshka, 1973 † represented as
Psilunio tenuitesta Roshka, 1973 † (original description)
Psilunio (Psilunio) bicarinatus Roshka, 1973 † represented as
Psilunio bicarinatus Roshka, 1973 † (original description)
Pyrgula (Aluta) Jekelius, 1933 † accepted as
Brasovia Neubauer, Kroh, Harzhauser, Georgopoulou & Mandic, 2015 † (basis of record)
Pyrgula (Aluta) pseudocarinata Roshka, 1973 † accepted as
Brasovia pseudocarinata (Roshka, 1973) † (original description)
Pyrgula (Aluta) tenuistriata Roshka, 1973 † accepted as
Brasovia tenuistriata (Roshka, 1973) † (original description)
Pyrgula (Celekenia) Andrusov, 1902 † accepted as
Celekenia Andrusov, 1902 † (additional source)
Pyrgula (Celekenia) purpurina Andrusov, 1890 † accepted as
Pseudamnicola (Barassia) purpurinus (Andrusov, 1890) † represented as
Pseudamnicola purpurinus (Andrusov, 1890) † (basis of record)
Pyrgula (Eurycaspia) Logvinenko & Starobogatov, 1969 accepted as
Turricaspia B. Dybowski & Grochmalicki, 1915 (basis of record)
Pyrgula (Eurycaspia) aberrans (Andrusov, 1890) † accepted as
Turricaspia aberrans (Andrusov, 1890) † (basis of record)
Pyrgula (Eurycaspia) aberrans kundukensis Roshka, 1973 † accepted as
Turricaspia aberrans kundukensis (Roshka, 1973) † (original description)
Pyrgula (Eurycaspia) kelterborni (Wenz, 1927) † accepted as
Pontohydrobia kelterborni (Wenz, 1927) † (basis of record)
Pyrgula (Eurycaspia) striatocarinata (Andrusov, 1890) † accepted as
Pontohydrobia striatocarinata (Andrusov, 1890) † (basis of record)
Pyrgula (Eurycaspia) transitans (Neumayr, 1875) † accepted as
Pyrgula transitans (Neumayr, 1875) † (basis of record)
Pyrgula (Iljinella) Roshka, 1973 † represented as
Pyrgula De Cristofori & Jan, 1832 (original description)
Pyrgula (Iljinella) graciliformis Roshka, 1973 † represented as
Pyrgula graciliformis Roshka, 1973 † (original description)
Pyrgula (Iljinella) sasykensis Roshka, 1973 † represented as
Pyrgula sasykensis Roshka, 1973 † (original description)
Pyrgula (Iljinella) sasykensis panae Roshka, 1973 † represented as
Pyrgula sasykensis panae Roshka, 1973 † (original description)
Pyrgula (Iljinella) sasykensis sasykensis Roshka, 1973 † represented as
Pyrgula sasykensis sasykensis Roshka, 1973 † (original description)
Pyrgula (Iljinella) shaganensis Roshka, 1973 † represented as
Pyrgula shaganensis Roshka, 1973 † (original description)
Pyrgula (Micropyrgula) Poliński, 1929 accepted as
Micropyrgula Poliński, 1929 (basis of record)
Pyrgula (Pyrgula) mathildaeformis T. Fuchs, 1870 † represented as
Pyrgula mathildaeformis T. Fuchs, 1870 † (basis of record)
Pyrgula eugeniae (Neumayr, 1875) † (additional source)
Pyrgula mathildaeformis T. Fuchs, 1870 † (additional source)
Pyrgula soceni Jekelius, 1944 † accepted as
Pyrgula (Eurycaspia) eugeniae (Neumayr, 1875) † accepted as
Pyrgula eugeniae (Neumayr, 1875) † (source of synonymy)
Pyrgula transitans (Neumayr, 1875) † (additional source)
Rissoa (Mohrensternia) Stoliczka, 1868 † accepted as
Mohrensternia Stoliczka, 1868 † (basis of record)
Rissoa (Mohrensternia) andrusovi Iljina, 1973 † accepted as
Mohrensternia andrusovi (Iljina, 1973) † (original description)
Rissoa (Mohrensternia) trochus (Andrusov, 1890) † accepted as
Staja trochus (Andrusov, 1890) † (basis of record)
Segmentina (Segmentina) filocincta (F. Sandberger, 1872) † represented as
Segmentina filocincta (F. Sandberger, 1872) † (basis of record)
Theodoxus (Calvertia) crenulatus semiplicatus (Neumayr, 1875) † accepted as
Theodoxus semiplicatus (Neumayr, 1875) † (basis of record)
Theodoxus (Calvertia) politus Jekelius, 1944 † represented as
Theodoxus politus Jekelius, 1944 † (basis of record)
Turricaspia (Clessiniola) incerta Roshka, 1973 † accepted as
Clessiniola incerta (Roshka, 1973) † (original description)
Turricaspia (Maeotidia) Andrusov, 1890 † accepted as
Maeotidia Andrusov, 1890 † (basis of record)
Turricaspia (Maeotidia) bucculenta (Andrusov, 1890) † accepted as
Maeotidia bucculenta Andrusov, 1890 † (basis of record)
Turricaspia (Maeotidia) jalpuhensis Roshka, 1973 † accepted as
Maeotidia jalpuhensis (Roshka, 1973) † (original description)
Turricaspia (Maeotidia) striata (Andrusov, 1890) † accepted as
Staja striata (Andrusov, 1890) † (basis of record)
Turricaspia (Oxypyrgula) danubiensis Roshka, 1973 † represented as
Turricaspia danubiensis Roshka, 1973 † (original description)
Turricaspia (Oxypyrgula) korobkovi Roshka, 1973 † represented as
Turricaspia korobkovi Roshka, 1973 † (original description)
Turricaspia (Oxypyrgula) minuta Roshka, 1973 † represented as
Turricaspia minuta Roshka, 1973 † (original description)
Turricaspia (Oxypyrgula) parvinucleata Roshka, 1973 † represented as
Turricaspia parvinucleata Roshka, 1973 † (original description)
Turricaspia (Oxypyrgula) starobogatovi Roshka, 1973 † represented as
Turricaspia starobogatovi Roshka, 1973 † (original description)
Turricaspia (Oxypyrgula) wenzi Roshka, 1973 † accepted as
Pseudamnicola wenzi (Roshka, 1973) † (original description)
Turricaspia (Staja) Brusina, 1897 † accepted as
Staja Brusina, 1897 † (basis of record)
Valvata (Cincinna) biformis Sinzov, 1876 † accepted as
Borysthenia biformis (Sinzov, 1876) † (new combination reference)
Valvata biformis Sinzov, 1876 † accepted as
Borysthenia biformis (Sinzov, 1876) † (new combination reference)
Azerbaijan for
Planorbis andrussovi A. A. Ali-Zade & Kabakova, 1969 †
Ukraine for
Armiger decorus Roshka, 1973 †
Ukraine for
Bythinella (Bythinella) elongata Roshka, 1973 †
Ukraine for
Caspia (Carasia) basicarinata Roshka, 1973 †
Ukraine for
Caspia (Socenia) robusta Roshka, 1973 †
Ukraine for
Caspia (Socenia) turrita Roshka, 1973 †
Ukraine for
Caspia (Ulskia) abbreviata Roshka, 1973 †
Ukraine for
Caspia (Ulskia) amnicolaeformis Roshka, 1973 †
Ukraine for
Caspia (Ulskia) antoninae Roshka, 1973 †
Ukraine for
Caspia (Ulskia) katlabuhensis Roshka, 1973 †
Ukraine for
Caspia (Ulskia) kojumdgievae Roshka, 1973 †
Ukraine for
Caspia (Ulskia) maeotidiaeformis Roshka, 1973 †
Ukraine for
Caspia (Ulskia) parva Roshka, 1973 †
Ukraine for
Dreissenomya nevesskae Roshka, 1973 †
Ukraine for
Gabbiella (Gabbiella) volkovae Roshka, 1973 †
Ukraine for
Lithoglyphus nanus Roshka, 1973 †
Ukraine for
Planorbarius reticulatus Roshka, 1973 †
Ukraine for
Planorbarius striatus Roshka, 1973 †
Ukraine for
Psilunio (Cyclopotomida) tenuitesta Roshka, 1973 †
Ukraine for
Psilunio (Psilunio) bicarinatus Roshka, 1973 †
Ukraine for
Pyrgula (Aluta) pseudocarinata Roshka, 1973 †
Ukraine for
Pyrgula (Aluta) tenuistriata Roshka, 1973 †
Ukraine for
Pyrgula (Eurycaspia) aberrans kundukensis Roshka, 1973 †
Ukraine for
Pyrgula (Iljinella) graciliformis Roshka, 1973 †
Ukraine for
Pyrgula (Iljinella) sasykensis Roshka, 1973 †
Ukraine for
Pyrgula (Iljinella) sasykensis panae Roshka, 1973 †
Ukraine for
Pyrgula (Iljinella) sasykensis sasykensis Roshka, 1973 †
Ukraine for
Pyrgula (Iljinella) shaganensis Roshka, 1973 †
Ukraine for
Rissoa (Mohrensternia) andrusovi Iljina, 1973 †
Ukraine for
Turricaspia (Clessiniola) incerta Roshka, 1973 †
Ukraine for
Turricaspia (Maeotidia) jalpuhensis Roshka, 1973 †
Ukraine for
Turricaspia (Oxypyrgula) danubiensis Roshka, 1973 †
Ukraine for
Turricaspia (Oxypyrgula) korobkovi Roshka, 1973 †
Ukraine for
Turricaspia (Oxypyrgula) minuta Roshka, 1973 †
Ukraine for
Turricaspia (Oxypyrgula) parvinucleata Roshka, 1973 †
Ukraine for
Turricaspia (Oxypyrgula) starobogatovi Roshka, 1973 †
Ukraine for
Turricaspia (Oxypyrgula) wenzi Roshka, 1973 †
Type locality
Desantnoye (also known as Galileshty), Odes'ka Oblast', Ukraine; Maeotian, late Miocene [details]
Type locality
Desantnoye (also known as Galileshty), Odes'ka Oblast', Ukraine; Maeotian, late Miocene [details]
Type locality
Ozerne ("Ozernoye"), Odes'ka Oblast', Ukraine; Maeotian, late Miocene [details]
Type locality
Desantnoye (also known as Galileshty), Odes'ka Oblast', Ukraine; Maeotian, late Miocene [details]
Type locality
Desantnoye (also known as Galileshty), Odes'ka Oblast', Ukraine; Maeotian, late Miocene [details]
Type locality
Desantnoye (also known as Galileshty), Odes'ka Oblast', Ukraine; Maeotian, late Miocene [details]
Type locality
Desantnoye (also known as Galileshty), Odes'ka Oblast', Ukraine; Maeotian, late Miocene [details]
Type locality
Vishnëvoye (also known as Novyye Karagachi, Noui Caragaci), Odes'ka Oblast', Ukraine; Maeotian, late Miocene [details]
Type locality
Bogatoye (also known as Doluknoy), Odes'ka Oblast', Ukraine; Maeotian, late Miocene [details]
Type locality
Desantnoye (also known as Galileshty), Odes'ka Oblast', Ukraine; Maeotian, late Miocene [details]
Type locality
Ozerne ("Ozernoye"), Odes'ka Oblast', Ukraine; Maeotian, late Miocene [details]
Type locality
Desantnoye (also known as Galileshty), Odes'ka Oblast', Ukraine; Maeotian, late Miocene [details]
Type locality
"s. Desantnoye kiliyskogo rayona Odesskoy oblasti" [village Desantnoye, Kiliya district, Odessa region] (Ukraine) [details]
Type locality
Desantnoye (also known as Galileshty), Odes'ka Oblast', Ukraine; Maeotian, late Miocene [details]
Type locality
Reni (also known as Skortselsky), Odes'ka Oblast', Ukraine; Maeotian, late Miocene [details]
Type locality
Desantnoye (also known as Galileshty), Odes'ka Oblast', Ukraine; Maeotian, late Miocene [details]
Type locality
Vishnëvoye (also known as Novyye Karagachi, Noui Caragaci), Odes'ka Oblast', Ukraine; Maeotian, late Miocene [details]
Type locality
"g. Reni Odesskoy oblasti" [Reni, Odessa region] (Ukraine) [details]
Type locality
"s. Desantnoye kiliyskogo rayona Odesskoy oblasti" [village Desantnoye, Kiliya district, Odessa region] (Ukraine) [details]
Type locality
Desantnoye (also known as Galileshty), Odes'ka Oblast', Ukraine; Maeotian, late Miocene [details]
Type locality
Desantnoye (also known as Galileshty), Odes'ka Oblast', Ukraine; Maeotian, late Miocene [details]
Type locality
Liman (also known as Zolokar'), Odes'ka Oblast', Ukraine; Maeotian, late Miocene [details]
Type locality
Desantnoye (also known as Galileshty), Odes'ka Oblast', Ukraine; Maeotian, late Miocene [details]
Type locality
Suvorovo (also known as Shekirlikatay), Odes'ka Oblast', Ukraine; Maeotian, late Miocene [details]
Type locality
Desantnoye (also known as Galileshty), Odes'ka Oblast', Ukraine; Maeotian, late Miocene [details]
Type locality
Vishnëvoye (also known as Novyye Karagachi, Noui Caragaci), Odes'ka Oblast', Ukraine; Maeotian, late Miocene [details]
Type locality
Desantnoye, Odes'ka Oblast', Ukraine; Maeotian, late Miocene [details]
Type locality
Desantnoye (also known as Galileshty), Odes'ka Oblast', Ukraine; Maeotian, late Miocene [details]
Type locality
Ozerne ("Ozernoye"), Odes'ka Oblast', Ukraine; Maeotian, late Miocene [details]
Type locality
Reni (also known as Skortselsky), Odes'ka Oblast', Ukraine; Maeotian, late Miocene [details]
Type locality
Vishnëvoye (also known as Novyye Karagachi, Noui Caragaci), Odes'ka Oblast', Ukraine; Maeotian, late Miocene [details]
Type locality
Desantnoye (also known as Galileshty), Odes'ka Oblast', Ukraine; Maeotian, late Miocene [details]
Type locality
Desantnoye (also known as Galileshty), Odes'ka Oblast', Ukraine; Maeotian, late Miocene [details]
Type locality
Vishnëvoye (also known as Novyye Karagachi, Noui Caragaci), Odes'ka Oblast', Ukraine; Maeotian, late Miocene [details]
Type locality
Reni (also known as Skortselsky), Odes'ka Oblast', Ukraine; Maeotian, late Miocene [details]