Aclesia pusilla Bergh, 1905 (original description)
Aclesia varicolor Bergh, 1905 accepted as
Phyllaplysia varicolor (Bergh, 1905) (original description)
Anisodoris sibogae Bergh, 1905 (original description)
Anisodoris timorensis Bergh, 1905 (original description)
Aplysia atromarginata Bergh, 1905 (original description)
Aplysia benedicti Eliot, 1900 accepted as
Aplysia argus Rüppell & Leuckart, 1830 (additional source)
Aplysia scripta Bergh, 1905 accepted as
Syphonota geographica (A. Adams & Reeve, 1850) (original description)
Aplysia sibogae Bergh, 1905 accepted as
Aplysia juliana Quoy & Gaimard, 1832 (original description)
Aplysia velifer Bergh, 1905 accepted as
Aplysia argus Rüppell & Leuckart, 1830 (original description)
Aplysia vexans Bergh, 1905 (original description)
Aplysiella pasirana Bergh, 1905 (original description)
Aplysiella viridis Bergh, 1905 accepted as
Phyllaplysia viridis (Bergh, 1905) (original description)
Aporodoris rubra Bergh, 1905 (original description)
Berthella minor Bergh, 1905 accepted as
Berthellina minor (Bergh, 1905) (original description)
Casella atromarginata var. pallida Bergh, 1905 accepted as
Doriprismatica atromarginata (Cuvier, 1804) (original description)
Casella rubra Bergh, 1905 (original description)
Ceratosoma bicorne Bergh, 1905 accepted as
Ceratosoma tenue Abraham, 1876 (original description)
Cerberilla ambonensis Bergh, 1905 (original description)
Chelidonura amoena Bergh, 1905 (original description)
Chelidonura velutina Bergh, 1905 accepted as
Chelidonura varians Eliot, 1903 (original description)
Chromodoris bimaensis Bergh, 1905 accepted as
Goniobranchus bimaensis (Bergh, 1905) (original description)
Chromodoris clitonota Bergh, 1905 accepted as
Mexichromis lemniscata (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832) (original description)
Chromodoris flammulata Bergh, 1905 accepted as
Goniobranchus fidelis (Kelaart, 1858) (original description)
Chromodoris inopinata Bergh, 1905 (original description)
Chromodoris lactea Bergh, 1905 accepted as
Goniobranchus fidelis (Kelaart, 1858) (original description)
Chromodoris marpessa Bergh, 1905 (original description)
Chromodoris nodulosa Bergh, 1905 (original description)
Chromodoris ophthalmica Bergh, 1905 (original description)
Chromodoris pantherina Bergh, 1905 accepted as
Glossodoris pantherina (Bergh, 1905) (original description)
Chromodoris papulosa Bergh, 1905 (original description)
Chromodoris sibogae Bergh, 1905 accepted as
Doriprismatica sibogae (Bergh, 1905) (original description)
Chromodoris venusta Bergh, 1905 (original description)
Chromodoris virgata Bergh, 1905 accepted as
Mexichromis trilineata (A. Adams & Reeve, 1850) (original description)
Cratena cucullata Bergh, 1905 (original description)
Diaulula gigantea Bergh, 1905 accepted as
Sebadoris nubilosa (Pease, 1871) (original description)
Discodoris liturata Bergh, 1905 accepted as
Paradoris liturata (Bergh, 1905) (original description)
Discodoris lutescens Bergh, 1905 accepted as
Rostanga lutescens (Bergh, 1905) (original description)
Discodoris rubra Bergh, 1905 accepted as
Peltodoris rubra (Bergh, 1905) (original description)
Dolabella rumphii Cuvier, 1817 accepted as
Dolabella auricularia ([Lightfoot], 1786) (additional source)
Dolabella rumphii var. maculosa Bergh, 1905 accepted as
Dolabella auricularia ([Lightfoot], 1786) (original description)
Doriopsis erubescens Bergh, 1905 accepted as
Dendrodoris fumata (Rüppell & Leuckart, 1830) (original description)
Doriopsis nigra var. luteopunctata Bergh, 1905 accepted as
Dendrodoris nigra (W. Stimpson, 1855) (original description)
Doto annuligera Bergh, 1905 (original description)
Elysia haingsisiana Bergh, 1905 accepted as
Thuridilla haingsisiana (Bergh, 1905) (original description)
Elysia lineolata Bergh, 1905 accepted as
Thuridilla lineolata (Bergh, 1905) (original description)
Elysia thysanopoda Bergh, 1905 (original description)
Ennoia longicirrha Bergh, 1905 (original description)
Flabellina macassarana Bergh, 1905 accepted as
Samla macassarana (Bergh, 1905) (original description)
Gastropteron sibogae Bergh, 1905 (original description)
Gastropteron sibogae var. nigra Bergh, 1905 (original description)
Halgerda elegans Bergh, 1905 accepted as
Halgerda willeyi Eliot, 1904 (original description)
Halla indecora Bergh, 1905 accepted as
Hallaxa indecora (Bergh, 1905) (original description)
Hervia sibogae Bergh, 1905 accepted as
Cuthona sibogae (Bergh, 1905) accepted as
Trinchesia sibogae (Bergh, 1905) (original description)
Hexabranchus punctatus Bergh, 1905 accepted as
Hexabranchus lacer (Cuvier, 1804) (original description)
Marionia distincta Bergh, 1905 (original description)
Myrrhine Bergh, 1905 accepted as
Phyllodesmium Ehrenberg, 1831 (original description)
Myrrhine longicirra Bergh, 1905 accepted as
Phyllodesmium longicirrum (Bergh, 1905) (original description)
Myrrhinidae Bergh, 1905 (original description)
Nembrotha amitina Bergh, 1905 accepted as
Tambja amitina (Bergh, 1905) (original description)
Nembrotha lineolata Bergh, 1905 (original description)
Nembrotha rubroocellata Bergh, 1905 accepted as
Roboastra gracilis (Bergh, 1877) (original description)
Nembrotha rubropapulosa Bergh, 1905 accepted as
Roboastra rubropapulosa (Bergh, 1905) (original description)
Nirva Bergh, 1905 (original description)
Nirva brockii Bergh, 1905 (original description)
Ophthalmidae Bergh, 1905 accepted as
Smaragdinellidae Thiele, 1925 accepted as
Haminoeidae Pilsbry, 1895 (original description)
Peltodoris rubescens Bergh, 1905 (original description)
Phanerophthalmus pauper Bergh, 1905 accepted as
Phanerophthalmus luteus (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833) (original description)
Phestilla sibogae Bergh, 1905 (original description)
Philine elegans Bergh, 1905 (original description)
Philine rubra Bergh, 1905 (original description)
Phyllaplysia inornata Bergh, 1905 (original description)
Phyllidia coelestis Bergh, 1905 (original description)
Phyllidia varicosa var. quadrilineata Bergh, 1905 accepted as
Phyllidiopsis quadrilineata (Bergh, 1905) (original description)
Platydoris flammulata Bergh, 1905 accepted as
Platydoris formosa (Alder & Hancock, 1864) (original description)
Platydoris sanguinea Bergh, 1905 (original description)
Pleurobranchaea morula Bergh, 1905 (original description)
Pleurobranchus griseus Bergh, 1905 (original description)
Pleurobranchus latipes Bergh, 1905 (original description)
Pleuroleura pallida Bergh, 1905 (original description)
Pleuroleura suluensis Bergh, 1905 (original description)
Pleurophyllidia rosea Bergh, 1905 (original description)
Pleurophyllidia stenidia Bergh, 1905 (original description)
Spurilla orientalis Bergh, 1905 accepted as
Baeolidia orientalis (Bergh, 1905) (original description)
Thordisa hilaris Bergh, 1905 (original description)
Timorella perplexa Bergh, 1905 (original description)
Trevelyana rubromaculata Bergh, 1905 accepted as
Gymnodoris rubromaculata (Bergh, 1905) (original description)
Trippa affinis Bergh, 1905 accepted as
Trippa intecta (Kelaart, 1858) accepted as
Atagema intecta (Kelaart, 1858) (original description)
Flores Sea for
Aplysiella viridis Bergh, 1905
Indonesia for
Aclesia pusilla Bergh, 1905
Indonesia for
Aclesia varicolor Bergh, 1905
Indonesia for
Anisodoris sibogae Bergh, 1905
Indonesia for
Aplysia atromarginata Bergh, 1905
Indonesia for
Aplysia sibogae Bergh, 1905
Indonesia for
Aplysia velifer Bergh, 1905
Indonesia for
Aplysia vexans Bergh, 1905
Indonesia for
Aplysiella pasirana Bergh, 1905
Indonesia for
Cratena cucullata Bergh, 1905
Indonesia for
Dolabella rumphii var. maculosa Bergh, 1905
Indonesia for
Hervia sibogae Bergh, 1905
Indonesia for
Myrrhine longicirra Bergh, 1905
Indonesia for
Nembrotha amitina Bergh, 1905
Indonesia for
Nembrotha rubroocellata Bergh, 1905
Indonesia for
Nembrotha rubropapulosa Bergh, 1905
Indonesia for
Nirva brockii Bergh, 1905
Indonesia for
Peltodoris rubescens Bergh, 1905
Indonesia for
Phyllaplysia inornata Bergh, 1905
Indonesia for
Platydoris flammulata Bergh, 1905
Indonesia for
Pleuroleura pallida Bergh, 1905
Indonesia for
Pleurophyllidia rosea Bergh, 1905
Indonesia for
Pleurophyllidia stenidia Bergh, 1905
Indonesian Exclusive Economic Zone for
Chromodoris inopinata Bergh, 1905
Indonesian Exclusive Economic Zone for
Elysia haingsisiana Bergh, 1905
Indonesian Exclusive Economic Zone for
Phyllidia coelestis Bergh, 1905
Lesser Sunda Islands for
Trevelyana rubromaculata Bergh, 1905
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for
Pleuroleura suluensis Bergh, 1905
Sumbawa island for
Chromodoris virgata Bergh, 1905
Timor Island for
Anisodoris timorensis Bergh, 1905