Aneitea elisabethae Grimpe & Hoffmann, 1924 (additional source)
Aneitea maloensis Grimpe & Hoffmann, 1925 (additional source)
Aneitea robsoni Hoffmann, 1929 (basis of record)
Aneitea robsoni santoensis Solem, 1959 (original description)
Aneitea speiseri Grimpe & Hoffmann, 1924 (basis of record)
Bulimus ruga Hartman, 1890 accepted as
Quiros bernieri (Hartman, 1890) (source of synonymy)
Coneuplecta (Conibycus) bicarinata Solem, 1959 represented as
Coneuplecta bicarinata Solem, 1959 (original description)
Delos (Hebridelos) Solem, 1959 accepted as
Hebridelos Solem, 1959 (original description)
Delos (Hebridelos) gardineri (E. A. Smith, 1897) accepted as
Hebridelos gardineri (E. A. Smith, 1897) (basis of record)
Delos (Hebridelos) haasi Solem, 1959 accepted as
Hebridelos haasi (Solem, 1959) (original description)
Delos gardineri (E. A. Smith, 1897) accepted as
Hebridelos gardineri (E. A. Smith, 1897) (new combination reference)
Dendrotrochus (Santotrochus) Solem, 1959 represented as
Dendrotrochus Pilsbry, 1894 (original description)
Dendrotrochus (Santotrochus) eva (Reeve, 1853) represented as
Dendrotrochus eva (Reeve, 1853) (basis of record)
Dendrotrochus (Santotrochus) eva stramineus Sykes, 1903 accepted as
Dendrotrochus stramineus Sykes, 1902 (basis of record)
Dendrotrochus (Santotrochus) layardi (Hartman, 1889) represented as
Dendrotrochus layardi (Hartman, 1889) (source of synonymy)
Diastole (Diastole) subcarinata Solem, 1959 represented as
Diastole subcarinata Solem, 1959 (original description)
Diplomorpha (Quiros) Solem, 1959 accepted as
Quiros Solem, 1959 (original description)
Diplomorpha brazieri Hartman, 1889 (basis of record)
Diplomorpha coxi (Pease, 1872) (basis of record)
Diplomorpha delautouri (Hartman, 1886) (basis of record)
Diplomorpha layardi (Ancey, 1884) (basis of record)
Diplomorpha peasei (J. C. Cox, 1872) (basis of record)
Discocharopa planulata Solem, 1959 (original description)
Draparnaudia singularis diminuta Ancey, 1905 (basis of record)
Guppya papuana Thiele, 1928 accepted as
Liardetia samoensis (Mousson, 1865) (source of synonymy)
Gyraulus montrouzieri (Gassies, 1863) (basis of record)
Hebridelos gardineri (E. A. Smith, 1897) (basis of record)
Hebridelos gassiesi (L. Pfeiffer, 1861) (basis of record)
Hebridelos rapida (L. Pfeiffer, 1853) (basis of record)
Helix antelata J. C. Cox, 1870 accepted as
Liardetia samoensis (Mousson, 1865) (source of synonymy)
Helix ardua J. C. Cox, 1870 accepted as
Liardetia samoensis (Mousson, 1865) (source of synonymy)
Helix multisulcata Gassies, 1857 accepted as
Ptychorhytida aulacospira (L. Pfeiffer, 1846) (source of synonymy)
Lamprocystis guttula (L. Pfeiffer, 1853) (basis of record)
Lamprocystis mendanae Solem, 1959 (original description)
Lyrotropis Solem, 1959 (original description)
Macrocycloides annatonensis (Reeve, 1854) (basis of record)
Macrocycloides kapaurensis (E. A. Smith, 1897) (basis of record)
Mocella euryomphala Solem, 1959 accepted as
Sinployea euryomphala (Solem, 1959) (original description)
Orpiella retardata depressa Solem, 1959 (original description)
Orpiella retardata retardata (J. C. Cox, 1870) (basis of record)
Ouagapia santoensis Solem, 1959 (original description)
Palaina francoisi Ancey, 1905 (additional source)
Partula milleri Solem, 1959 accepted as
Partula micans L. Pfeiffer, 1853 (original description)
Phrixgnathus glissoni (Ancey, 1889) (basis of record)
Phrixgnathus tenuiscriptus (Ancey, 1896) (basis of record)
Placostylus (Charis) hartmanni Kobelt, 1891 accepted as
Poecilocharis bicolor (Hartman, 1889) (source of synonymy)
Placostylus (Charis) hebridarum Mabille, 1895 accepted as
Poecilocharis bicolor (Hartman, 1889) (source of synonymy)
Placostylus (Poecilocharis) bicolor Hartman, 1889 accepted as
Poecilocharis bicolor (Hartman, 1889) (basis of record)
Placostylus (Poecilocharis) francoisi Mabille, 1895 accepted as
Poecilocharis bicolor (Hartman, 1889) (source of synonymy)
Placostylus (Santacharis) fuligineus (L. Pfeiffer, 1854) accepted as
Santacharis fuligineus (L. Pfeiffer, 1854) (basis of record)
Pleuropoma albescens (Hartman, 1890) (basis of record)
Pleuropoma articulata (L. Pfeiffer, 1854) (basis of record)
Pleuropoma rotella (G. B. Sowerby II, 1842) (basis of record)
Pleuropoma sublaevigata (L. Pfeiffer, 1852) accepted as
Sturanya sublaevigata (L. Pfeiffer, 1852) (basis of record)
Pleuropoma taeniata (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832) (basis of record)
Pleuropoma varians (Sykes, 1903) (basis of record)
Ptychorhytida aulacospira (L. Pfeiffer, 1846) (basis of record)
Ptychorhytida inequalis (L. Pfeiffer, 1854) (basis of record)
Quiros bernieri (Hartman, 1890) (basis of record)
Reticharopa Solem, 1959 (original description)
Reticharopa geddiei Solem, 1959 (original description)
Reticharopa helva (J. C. Cox, 1870) (basis of record)
Reticharopa latecosta Solem, 1959 (original description)
Reticharopa stenopleura Solem, 1959 (original description)
Santacharis hullianus expeditionis Iredale, 1927 accepted as
Santacharis hullianus Iredale, 1927 (source of synonymy)
Sturanya modesta (L. Pfeiffer, 1854) (basis of record)
Succinea (Papusuccinea) Solem, 1959 accepted as
Succinea Draparnaud, 1801 (original description)
Succinea (Papusuccinea) kuntziana Solem, 1959 accepted as
Succinea kuntziana Solem, 1959 (original description)
Succinea striata Krauss, 1848 (additional source)
Trochomorpha (Hartmanitrochus) Solem, 1959 represented as
Trochomorpha Albers, 1850 (original description)
Trochomorpha (Hartmanitrochus) bakeri Solem, 1959 represented as
Trochomorpha bakeri Solem, 1959 (original description)
Trochomorpha (Hartmanitrochus) rubens Hartman, 1888 represented as
Trochomorpha rubens Hartman, 1888 (basis of record)
Trochomorpha convexa Hartman, 1889 accepted as
Trochomorpha rubens Hartman, 1888 (source of synonymy)
Espiritu Santo for
Coneuplecta (Conibycus) bicarinata Solem, 1959
Vanuatu for
Onchidina australis (C. Semper, 1880)
Vanuatu for
Platevindex martensi (Plate, 1893)
Vanuatu (Nation) for
Allopeas gracile (T. Hutton, 1834)
Vanuatu (Nation) for
Aneitea elisabethae Grimpe & Hoffmann, 1924
Vanuatu (Nation) for
Aneitea maloensis Grimpe & Hoffmann, 1925
Vanuatu (Nation) for
Aneitea speiseri Grimpe & Hoffmann, 1924
Vanuatu (Nation) for
Diastole (Diastole) subcarinata Solem, 1959
Vanuatu (Nation) for
Diplomorpha brazieri Hartman, 1889
Vanuatu (Nation) for
Diplomorpha delautouri (Hartman, 1886)
Vanuatu (Nation) for
Diplomorpha peasei (J. C. Cox, 1872)
Vanuatu (Nation) for
Discocharopa planulata Solem, 1959
Vanuatu (Nation) for
Hebridelos gassiesi (L. Pfeiffer, 1861)
Vanuatu (Nation) for
Hebridelos rapida (L. Pfeiffer, 1853)
Vanuatu (Nation) for
Lamprocystis guttula (L. Pfeiffer, 1853)
Vanuatu (Nation) for
Lamprocystis mendanae Solem, 1959
Vanuatu (Nation) for
Liardetia samoensis (Mousson, 1865)
Vanuatu (Nation) for
Macrocycloides annatonensis (Reeve, 1854)
Vanuatu (Nation) for
Mocella euryomphala Solem, 1959
Vanuatu (Nation) for
Opeas pumilum (L. Pfeiffer, 1840)
Vanuatu (Nation) for
Orpiella retardata (J. C. Cox, 1870)
Vanuatu (Nation) for
Orpiella retardata depressa Solem, 1959
Vanuatu (Nation) for
Ouagapia santoensis Solem, 1959
Vanuatu (Nation) for
Partula macgillivrayi L. Pfeiffer, 1855
Vanuatu (Nation) for
Phrixgnathus glissoni (Ancey, 1889)
Vanuatu (Nation) for
Phrixgnathus tenuiscriptus (Ancey, 1896)
Vanuatu (Nation) for
Pleuropoma articulata (L. Pfeiffer, 1854)
Vanuatu (Nation) for
Pleuropoma rotella (G. B. Sowerby II, 1842)
Vanuatu (Nation) for
Pleuropoma varians (Sykes, 1903)
Vanuatu (Nation) for
Ptychorhytida aulacospira (L. Pfeiffer, 1846)
Vanuatu (Nation) for
Ptychorhytida inequalis (L. Pfeiffer, 1854)
Vanuatu (Nation) for
Reticharopa geddiei Solem, 1959
Vanuatu (Nation) for
Reticharopa latecosta Solem, 1959
Vanuatu (Nation) for
Reticharopa stenopleura Solem, 1959
Vanuatu (Nation) for
Sarasinula plebeia (P. Fischer, 1868)
Vanuatu (Nation) for
Subulina octona (Bruguière, 1789)
Vanuatu (Nation) for
Succinea (Papusuccinea) kuntziana Solem, 1959
Vanuatu (Nation) for
Trochomorpha (Hartmanitrochus) bakeri Solem, 1959
Vanuatu (Nation) for
Trochomorpha rubens Hartman, 1888
Synonymy
Possibly, identical to Gyraulus convexiusculus (Hutton) [details]