Amphimelania frici Brusina, 1897 † accepted as
Holandriana frici (Brusina, 1897) † (original description)
Boskovicia hantkeni Lörenthey, 1893 † (additional source)
Boskovicia kuzmici Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Bythinella contemta Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Bythinella dalmatica Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Carinifex slavonicus Brusina, 1897 † accepted as
Gyraulus (Gyraulus) slavonicus (Brusina, 1897) † represented as
Gyraulus slavonicus (Brusina, 1897) † (original description)
Coelacanthia stigmatica Brusina, 1897 † accepted as
Lisinskia stigmatica (Brusina, 1897) † (new combination reference)
Coelacanthia stigmatica Brusina, 1897 † accepted as
Lisinskia stigmatica (Brusina, 1897) † (original description)
Dreissensia torbari Brusina, 1897 † accepted as
Dreissena accurtii Brusina, 1892 † (original description)
Emmericia damini Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Emmericia schulzeriana Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Fossarulus auritus Brusina, 1897 † accepted as
Fossarulus stachei Neumayr, 1869 † (original description)
Fossarulus bulici Brusina, 1897 † accepted as
Fossarulus moniliferus Brusina, 1876 † (original description)
Fossarulus buzolici Brusina, 1897 † accepted as
Fossarulus moniliferus Brusina, 1876 † (original description)
Fossarulus buzolici buzolici Brusina, 1897 † accepted as
Fossarulus moniliferus Brusina, 1876 † (original description)
Fossarulus buzolici f. complanatus Brusina, 1897 † accepted as
Fossarulus moniliferus Brusina, 1876 † (original description)
Fossarulus eginae Brusina, 1897 † accepted as
Fossarulus tricarinatus Brusina, 1870 † (original description)
Fossarulus eginae eginae Brusina, 1897 † accepted as
Fossarulus tricarinatus Brusina, 1870 † (original description)
Fossarulus eginae f. ecarinata Brusina, 1897 † accepted as
Fossarulus tricarinatus Brusina, 1870 † (original description)
Fossarulus fuchsi Brusina, 1897 † accepted as
Fossarulus stachei Neumayr, 1869 † (original description)
Fossarulus hoernesi Brusina, 1897 † accepted as
Fossarulus stachei Neumayr, 1869 † (original description)
Helix (Chloritis) schlosseriana Brusina, 1874 † accepted as
Pseudochloritis schlosseriana (Brusina, 1874) † (basis of record)
Helix (Tacheocampylaea) doderleini Brusina, 1897 † accepted as
Mesodontopsis doderleini (Brusina, 1897) † (original description)
Hydrobia brusinai Wenz, 1919 † (additional source)
Hydrobia incerta Brusina, 1897 † accepted as
Hydrobia brusinai Wenz, 1919 † (original description)
Hydrobia sinjana Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Hydrobia slavonica Brusina, 1874 † accepted as
Prososthenia slavonica (Brusina, 1874) † (additional source)
Hydrobia slavonica f. vitrella Brusina, 1897 † accepted as
Prososthenia praeslavonica Mandic, Kurečić, Neubauer & Harzhauser, 2015 † (original description)
Limnocardium (Budmania) Brusina, 1897 † accepted as
Lymnocardium (Budmania) Brusina, 1897 † represented as
Lymnocardium Stoliczka, 1870 † (original description)
Limnocardium arcaceum Brusina, 1897 † accepted as
Lymnocardium arcaceum Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Limnocardium asaphiopsis Brusina, 1897 † accepted as
Lymnocardium asaphiopsis (Brusina, 1897) † (original description)
Limnocardium hemicardium (Brusina, 1884) † (basis of record)
Limnocardium heteropleurum Brusina, 1897 † accepted as
Lymnocardium heteropleurum Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Limnocardium okrugici Brusina, 1897 † accepted as
Paradacna okrugici (Brusina, 1897) † (original description)
Limnocardium rogenhoferi (Brusina, 1884) † accepted as
Lymnocardium rogenhoferi (Brusina, 1884) † (basis of record)
Limnocardium stanae Brusina, 1897 † accepted as
Lymnocardium stanae Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Limnocardium zagrabiense Brusina, 1897 † accepted as
Lymnocardium zagrabiense Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Limnocardium zujovici Brusina, 1897 † accepted as
Lymnocardium zujovici Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Lisinskia Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Lisinskia stigmatica (Brusina, 1897) † (basis of record)
Lithoglyphus callosus Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Lithoglyphus fuchsi Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Lithoglyphus novaki Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Litorinella dalmatina Neumayr, 1869 † accepted as
Prososthenia dalmatina (Neumayr, 1869) † (new combination reference)
Lyrcaea megacantha (Handmann, 1887) † accepted as
Melanopsis bouei megacantha Handmann, 1887 † (basis of record)
Lyrcaea megacantha f. conspicua Brusina, 1897 † accepted as
Melanopsis bouei megacantha Handmann, 1887 † (original description)
Marticia Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Melanopsis astathmeta Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Melanopsis clavigera f. cesticillus Brusina, 1897 † accepted as
Melanopsis clavigera Neumayr, 1875 † (original description)
Melanopsis constricta f. subcostata Brusina, 1897 † accepted as
Melanopsis constricta nowskaensis Wenz, 1928 † (original description)
Melanopsis constricta nowskaensis Wenz, 1928 † (additional source)
Melanopsis decostata Penecke, 1884 † accepted as
Melanopsis croatica decostata Penecke, 1884 † (status source)
Melanopsis geniculata Brusina, 1874 † (additional source)
Melanopsis geniculata f. enodata Brusina, 1897 † accepted as
Melanopsis enodata Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Melanopsis hranilovici Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Melanopsis kispatici Brusina, 1896 † accepted as
Melanopsis cylindracea Brusina, 1874 † (additional source)
Melanopsis klerici f. inermis Brusina, 1897 † accepted as
Melanopsis magyari Neubauer, Harzhauser, Georgopoulou, Mandic & Kroh, 2014 † (original description)
Melanopsis lanzaeana Brusina, 1874 † (additional source)
Melanopsis lanzaeana f. rugosa Brusina, 1897 † accepted as
Melanopsis lanzaeana Brusina, 1874 † (original description)
Melanopsis lepavinensis Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Melanopsis lyrata Neumayr, 1869 † accepted as
Melanopsis cylindracea Brusina, 1874 † (additional source)
Melanopsis sostarici Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Melanopsis visianiana f. costulata Brusina, 1897 † accepted as
Melanopsis visianiana Brusina, 1874 † (original description)
Micromelania dictyophora Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Micromelania dictyphora [sic] † accepted as
Micromelania dictyophora Brusina, 1897 † (status source)
Micromelania freyeri Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Micromelania klaici Brusina, 1897 † accepted as
Gyromelania klaici (Brusina, 1897) † (original description)
Micromelania ptychophora Brusina, 1897 † accepted as
Scalimelania ptychophora (Brusina, 1897) † (original description)
Micromelania scobina Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Micromelania turritellina Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Neritodonta militaris (Neumayr, 1869) † accepted as
Theodoxus (Calvertia) militaris (Neumayr, 1869) † represented as
Theodoxus militaris (Neumayr, 1869) † (basis of record)
Neritodonta militaris f. decostata Brusina, 1897 † accepted as
Theodoxus (Calvertia) militaris decostatus (Brusina, 1897) † represented as
Theodoxus militaris decostatus (Brusina, 1897) † (original description)
Neritodonta venusta Brusina, 1897 † accepted as
Theodoxus (Calvertia) venustus (Brusina, 1897) † represented as
Theodoxus venustus (Brusina, 1897) † (original description)
Pisidium crassum Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Pisidium hybonotum Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Pisidium livadici Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Pisidium ovulum Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Planorbis brlici Brusina, 1897 † accepted as
Gyraulus (Gyraulus) brlici (Brusina, 1897) † represented as
Gyraulus brlici (Brusina, 1897) † (original description)
Planorbis geminus Brusina, 1897 † accepted as
Gyraulus geminus (Brusina, 1897) † (original description)
Planorbis katurici Brusina, 1897 † accepted as
Gyraulus katurici (Brusina, 1897) † (original description)
Planorbis kimakoviczi in Brusina, 1894 † (additional source)
Planorbis kimakoviczi f. sibinjensis Brusina, 1897 † accepted as
Gyraulus (Gyraulus) sibinjensis (Brusina, 1897) † represented as
Gyraulus sibinjensis (Brusina, 1897) † (original description)
Planorbis novaki Brusina, 1897 † accepted as
Gyraulus (Gyraulus) novaki (Brusina, 1897) † represented as
Gyraulus novaki (Brusina, 1897) † (original description)
Planorbis pulici Brusina, 1897 † accepted as
Gyraulus pulici (Brusina, 1897) † (original description)
Planorbis vezici Brusina, 1897 † accepted as
Planorbarius vezici (Brusina, 1897) † (original description)
Prososthenia cincta Neumayr, 1869 † (additional source)
Prososthenia cincta f. ecostata Brusina, 1897 † accepted as
Prososthenia cincta Neumayr, 1869 † (original description)
Prososthenia eburnea Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Prososthenia neutra Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Prososthenia sturi Brusina, 1897 † accepted as
Nematurella sturi (Brusina, 1897) † (original description)
Pseudoamnicola spreta Brusina, 1897 † accepted as
Bania spreta (Brusina, 1897) † (original description)
Pseudoamnicola stosiciana (Brusina, 1874) † accepted as
Bania stosiciana (Brusina, 1874) † (basis of record)
Pseudoamnicola stosiciana f. crassa Brusina, 1897 † accepted as
Bania valvatoides (Brusina, 1872) † (original description)
Pyrgula boettgeri Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Pyrgula serratula Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Pyrgula serratulina [sic] † accepted as
Pyrgula serratula Brusina, 1897 † (status source)
Pyrgula tesselata [sic] † accepted as
Pyrgula tessellata Brusina, 1897 † (status source)
Pyrgula tessellata Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Robicia Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Robicia pyramidella Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Bosnia-Herzegovina for
Fossarulus bulici Brusina, 1897 †
Bosnia-Herzegovina for
Fossarulus buzolici Brusina, 1897 †
Bosnia-Herzegovina for
Fossarulus buzolici f. complanatus Brusina, 1897 †
Bosnia-Herzegovina for
Melanopsis hranilovici Brusina, 1897 †
Bosnia-Herzegovina for
Planorbis pulici Brusina, 1897 †
Bosnia-Herzegovina for
Pseudoamnicola stosiciana f. crassa Brusina, 1897 †
Croatia for
Amphimelania frici Brusina, 1897 †
Croatia for
Boskovicia kuzmici Brusina, 1897 †
Croatia for
Bythinella contemta Brusina, 1897 †
Croatia for
Bythinella dalmatica Brusina, 1897 †
Croatia for
Carinifex slavonicus Brusina, 1897 †
Croatia for
Coelacanthia stigmatica Brusina, 1897 †
Croatia for
Emmericia damini Brusina, 1897 †
Croatia for
Emmericia schulzeriana Brusina, 1897 †
Croatia for
Fossarulus auritus Brusina, 1897 †
Croatia for
Fossarulus eginae f. ecarinata Brusina, 1897 †
Croatia for
Fossarulus fuchsi Brusina, 1897 †
Croatia for
Fossarulus hoernesi Brusina, 1897 †
Croatia for
Helix (Tacheocampylaea) doderleini Brusina, 1897 †
Croatia for
Hydrobia incerta Brusina, 1897 †
Croatia for
Hydrobia sinjana Brusina, 1897 †
Croatia for
Limnocardium arcaceum Brusina, 1897 †
Croatia for
Limnocardium asaphiopsis Brusina, 1897 †
Croatia for
Limnocardium okrugici Brusina, 1897 †
Croatia for
Limnocardium zagrabiense Brusina, 1897 †
Croatia for
Lithoglyphus callosus Brusina, 1897 †
Croatia for
Lithoglyphus novaki Brusina, 1897 †
Croatia for
Melanopsis astathmeta Brusina, 1897 †
Croatia for
Melanopsis clavigera f. cesticillus Brusina, 1897 †
Croatia for
Melanopsis constricta f. subcostata Brusina, 1897 †
Croatia for
Melanopsis geniculata f. enodata Brusina, 1897 †
Croatia for
Melanopsis kispatici Brusina, 1896 †
Croatia for
Melanopsis lanzaeana f. rugosa Brusina, 1897 †
Croatia for
Melanopsis lepavinensis Brusina, 1897 †
Croatia for
Melanopsis sostarici Brusina, 1897 †
Croatia for
Melanopsis visianiana f. costulata Brusina, 1897 †
Croatia for
Micromelania dictyophora Brusina, 1897 †
Croatia for
Micromelania freyeri Brusina, 1897 †
Croatia for
Micromelania klaici Brusina, 1897 †
Croatia for
Micromelania ptychophora Brusina, 1897 †
Croatia for
Micromelania scobina Brusina, 1897 †
Croatia for
Micromelania turritellina Brusina, 1897 †
Croatia for
Neritodonta militaris f. decostata Brusina, 1897 †
Croatia for
Neritodonta venusta Brusina, 1897 †
Croatia for
Pisidium crassum Brusina, 1897 †
Croatia for
Pisidium hybonotum Brusina, 1897 †
Croatia for
Pisidium livadici Brusina, 1897 †
Croatia for
Pisidium ovulum Brusina, 1897 †
Croatia for
Planorbis brlici Brusina, 1897 †
Croatia for
Planorbis dalmaticus Brusina, 1884 †
Croatia for
Planorbis geminus Brusina, 1897 †
Croatia for
Planorbis geminus Brusina, 1897 †
Croatia for
Planorbis katurici Brusina, 1897 †
Croatia for
Planorbis kimakoviczi f. sibinjensis Brusina, 1897 †
Croatia for
Planorbis novaki Brusina, 1897 †
Croatia for
Planorbis novaki Brusina, 1897 †
Croatia for
Planorbis vezici Brusina, 1897 †
Croatia for
Prososthenia cincta f. ecostata Brusina, 1897 †
Croatia for
Prososthenia eburnea Brusina, 1897 †
Croatia for
Prososthenia neutra Brusina, 1897 †
Croatia for
Prososthenia sturi Brusina, 1897 †
Croatia for
Prososthenia sturi Brusina, 1897 †
Croatia for
Pseudoamnicola spreta Brusina, 1897 †
Croatia for
Pyrgula boettgeri Brusina, 1897 †
Croatia for
Pyrgula tessellata Brusina, 1897 †
Croatia for
Sphaerium filipovici Brusina, 1897 †
Croatia for
Sphaerium ozegovici Brusina, 1897 †
Croatia for
Sphaerium stojanovici Brusina, 1897 †
Croatia for
Staja adiaphora Brusina, 1897 †
Croatia for
Succinea drnisana Brusina, 1897 †
Croatia for
Valvata bukowskii Brusina, 1897 †
Croatia for
Valvata furlici Brusina, 1897 †
Croatia for
Valvata ilici Brusina, 1897 †
Croatia for
Vivipara bogdanovi Brusina, 1897 †
Serbia for
Hydrobia slavonica f. vitrella Brusina, 1897 †
Serbia for
Limnocardium heteropleurum Brusina, 1897 †
Serbia for
Limnocardium stanae Brusina, 1897 †
Serbia for
Limnocardium zujovici Brusina, 1897 †
Serbia for
Lithoglyphus fuchsi Brusina, 1897 †
Serbia for
Lyrcaea megacantha f. conspicua Brusina, 1897 †
Serbia for
Melanopsis klerici f. inermis Brusina, 1897 †
Serbia for
Pyrgula serratula Brusina, 1897 †
Serbia for
Robicia pyramidella Brusina, 1897 †
Serbia for
Vrazia acme Brusina, 1897 †
Serbia for
Zagrabica rhytiphora Brusina, 1897 †
Serbia for
Zagrabica rossii Brusina, 1897 †
Taxonomic remark
Introduced for misidentified Dreissena polymorpha from Miocene strata of Croatia, Slavonia and Romania [details]
Type locality
Kutina, Sisacko-moslavacka županija, Croatia; late Cernikian, late Pliocene to Pleistocene [details]
Type locality
Zagreb (Okrugljak), Croatia; Pannonian, late Miocene [details]
Type locality
Zagreb (Okrugljak), Croatia; Pannonian, late Miocene [details]
Type locality
Sinj (Župića potok), Splitsko-dalmatinska županija, Croatia; early Langhian, middle Miocene [details]
Type locality
Gromačnik, Brodsko-posavska županija, Croatia; middle to late Cernikian, late Pliocene to early Pleistocene [details]
Type locality
Zagreb (Okrugljak), Croatia; Pannonian, late Miocene [details]
Type locality
None indicated (other than the regions of Croatia, Slavonia and Romania evident from the synonymy list) [details]
Type locality
Malino, Brodsko-posavska županija, Croatia; Cernikian, Pliocene to early Pleistocene [details]
Type locality
Slavonski Brod (Čaplja graben) ("Podvinje (Čaplja)"), Brodsko-posavska županija, Croatia; Cernikian, Pliocene to ... [details]
Type locality
Miočić, Šibensko-kninska županija, Croatia; Langhian, middle Miocene [details]
Type locality
Gacko ("Ad viam inter Metokija et Avtovac"), Republika Srpska, Bosnia and Herzegovina; Langhian, middle Miocene [details]
Type locality
Gacko ("Ad viam inter Metokija et Avtovac"), Republika Srpska, Bosnia and Herzegovina; Langhian, middle Miocene [details]
Type locality
Gacko ("Ad viam inter Metokija et Avtovac"), Republika Srpska, Bosnia and Herzegovina; Langhian, middle Miocene [details]
Type locality
Vrba, Šibensko-kninska županija, Croatia; Langhian, middle Miocene [details]
Type locality
Potravlje, Splitsko-dalmatinska županija, Croatia; early Langhian, middle Miocene [details]
Type locality
Sinj (Župića potok), Splitsko-dalmatinska županija, Croatia; early Langhian, middle Miocene [details]
Type locality
Gromačnik, Brodsko-posavska županija, Croatia; middle to late Cernikian, late Pliocene to early Pleistocene [details]
Type locality
Sinj (Župića potok), Splitsko-dalmatinska županija, Croatia; early Langhian, middle Miocene [details]
Type locality
Grgeteg, Srem, Serbia; late Portaferrian [Pannonian Basin], late Miocene to early Pliocene [details]
Type locality
"Zagreb (Okrugljak)", Croatia; Pannonian, late Miocene [details]
Type locality
"Zagreb (Okrugljak)", Croatia; Pannonian, late Miocene [details]
Type locality
Grgeteg, Serbia; late Pannonian, latest Miocene-earliest Pliocene [details]
Type locality
"Zagreb (Okrugljak)", Croatia; Pannonian, late Miocene [details]
Type locality
Grocka (Dubočaj), Serbia; late Pannonian, latest Miocene-earliest Pliocene [details]
Type locality
"Zagreb (Okrugljak)", Croatia; Pannonian, late Miocene [details]
Type locality
"Smederevo (Orešac)", Serbia; Pannonian, late Miocene [details]
Type locality
Konačka, Sisacko-moslavacka županija, Croatia; late Cernikian, late Pliocene to Pleistocene [details]
Type locality
Grgeteg, Srem, Serbia; late Portaferrian [Pannonian Basin], late Miocene to early Pliocene [details]
Type locality
Malino, Brodsko-posavska županija, Croatia; Cernikian, Pliocene to early Pleistocene [details]
Type locality
Begaljica, Belgrade, Serbia; Pannonian (zone D-E), late Miocene [details]
Type locality
Malino, Brodsko-posavska županija, Croatia; Cernikian, Pliocene to early Pleistocene [details]
Type locality
Kozarice ("Kozarica"), Sisacko-moslavacka županija, Croatia; Cernikian, Pliocene to early Pleistocene [details]
Type locality
Novska (Bukovica valley), Sisacko-moslavacka županija, Croatia; late Cernikian, late Pliocene to Pleistocene [details]
Type locality
Sinj (Župića potok), Splitsko-dalmatinska županija, Croatia; early Langhian, middle Miocene [details]
Type locality
Sarajevo (Lukavica), Republika Srpska, Bosnia and Herzegovina; Pannonian, late Miocene to early Pliocene [details]
Type locality
Miočić, Šibensko-kninska županija, Croatia; Langhian, middle Miocene [details]
Type locality
Begaljica, Belgrade, Serbia; Pannonian (zone D-E), late Miocene [details]
Type locality
Ribarić, Splitsko-dalmatinska županija, Croatia; early Langhian, middle Miocene [details]
Type locality
Lepavina, Koprivnicko-križevacka županija, Croatia; Portaferrian [Pannonian Basin], late Miocene to early Pliocene [details]
Type locality
Dugoselo, Sisacko-moslavacka županija, Croatia; late Burdigalian, early Miocene [details]
Type locality
Miočić, Šibensko-kninska županija, Croatia; Langhian, middle Miocene [details]
Type locality
Zagreb (Okrugljak), Croatia; Pannonian, late Miocene [details]
Type locality
Zagreb (Okrugljak), Croatia; Pannonian, late Miocene [details]
Type locality
Zagreb (Kustošak brook), Croatia; late Pannonian, late Miocene to early Pliocene [details]
Type locality
Zagreb (Okrugljak), Croatia; Pannonian, late Miocene [details]
Type locality
Zagreb (Okrugljak), Croatia; Pannonian, late Miocene [details]
Type locality
Zagreb (Okrugljak), Croatia; Pannonian, late Miocene [details]
Type locality
Bečić, Brodsko-posavska županija, Croatia; Cernikian, Pliocene to early Pleistocene [details]
Type locality
Dugoselo, Sisacko-moslavacka županija, Croatia; late Burdigalian, early Miocene [details]
Type locality
"Slavonia, Karlovci (Brdo Mihaljevac)", Croatia; age unknown [details]
Type locality
"Bečić, Slav.", Croatia; Cernikian, Pliocene-early Pleistocene [details]
Type locality
"Bečić, Slav.", Croatia; Cernikian, Pliocene-early Pleistocene [details]
Type locality
"Kovačevac, Slav.", Croatia; Cernikian, Pliocene-early Pleistocene [details]
Type locality
Kravarsko, Zagrebacka županija, Croatia; Cernikian, Pliocene to early Pleistocene [details]
Type locality
Miočić, Šibensko-kninska županija, Croatia; Langhian, middle Miocene [details]
Type locality
Miočić, Šibensko-kninska županija, and Sinj (Ruduša) ("Sinj (Goručica)"), Splitsko-dalmatinska županija, ... [details]
Type locality
Cernik, Brodsko-posavska županija, Croatia; early Cernikian, early Pliocene [details]
Type locality
Sibinj, Brodsko-posavska županija, Croatia; middle to late Cernikian, late Pliocene to early Pleistocene [details]
Type locality
Gromačnik and Čaplja graben at Slavonski Brod ("Podvinje (Čaplja)"), Brodsko-posavska županija, Croatia; ... [details]
Type locality
Gacko ("Ad viam inter Metokija et Avtovac"), Republika Srpska, Bosnia and Herzegovina; Langhian, middle Miocene [details]
Type locality
Zagreb (Okrugljak), Croatia; Pannonian, late Miocene [details]
Type locality
Ribarić, Splitsko-dalmatinska županija, Croatia; early Langhian, middle Miocene [details]
Type locality
Miočić, Šibensko-kninska županija, Croatia; Langhian, middle Miocene [details]
Type locality
Miočić, Šibensko-kninska županija, Croatia; Langhian, middle Miocene [details]
Type locality
Malino and Čaplja graben at Slavonski Brod ("Podvinje (Čaplja)"), Brodsko-posavska županija, Croatia; Cernikian, ... [details]
Type locality
Slavonia (unknown locality and age) ("Ex loco incerto Slavoniae"), Croatia; Miocene? [details]
Type locality
Gacko ("Ad viam inter Metokija et Avtovac"), Republika Srpska, Bosnia and Herzegovina; Langhian, middle Miocene [details]
Type locality
Zagreb (Okrugljak), Croatia; Pannonian, late Miocene [details]
Type locality
Sremski Karlovci (Gjubrik river) ("Karlovci (Gjubrik)"), Južna Backa, Serbia; Portaferrian [Pannonian Basin], late ... [details]
Type locality
Donja Glogovnica, Koprivnicko-križevacka županija, Croatia; Portaferrian [Pannonian Basin], late Miocene to early ... [details]
Type locality
Grgeteg, Srem, Serbia; late Portaferrian [Pannonian Basin], late Miocene to early Pliocene [details]
Type locality
"Bečić, Slav.", Croatia; Cernikian, Pliocene-early Pleistocene [details]
Type locality
"Kutina (Selište)", Croatia; Cernikian, Pliocene-early Pleistocene [details]
Type locality
"Bečić, Slav.", Croatia; Cernikian, Pliocene-early Pleistocene [details]
Type locality
Lepavina, Koprivnicko-križevacka županija, Croatia; Portaferrian [Pannonian Basin], late Miocene to early Pliocene [details]
Type locality
Bečić, Brodsko-posavska županija, Croatia; Cernikian, Pliocene to early Pleistocene [details]
Type locality
Zagreb (Okrugljak), Croatia; Pannonian, late Miocene [details]
Type locality
Zagreb (Okrugljak), Croatia; Pannonian, late Miocene [details]
Type locality
Sisak (Kupa river bank) ("Sisak (in alveo flumin. Kupa)"), Sisacko-moslavacka županija, Croatia; Cernikian, ... [details]
Type locality
Grgeteg, Srem, Serbia; late Portaferrian [Pannonian Basin], late Miocene to early Pliocene [details]
Type locality
Sremski Karlovci (Gjubrik river) ("Karlovci (Gjubrik)"), Južna Backa, Serbia; Portaferrian [Pannonian Basin], late ... [details]
Type locality
Sremski Karlovci (Gjubrik river) ("Karlovci (Gjubrik)"), Južna Backa, Serbia; Portaferrian [Pannonian Basin], late ... [details]