MolluscaBase source details

Brusina, S. (1902). Iconographia Molluscorum Fossilium in tellure tertiaria Hungariae, Croatiae, Slavoniae, Dalmatiae, Bosniae, Herzegovinae, Serbiae and Bulgariae inventorum. Officina Soc. Typographicae, Agram.
193927
Brusina, S.
1902
Iconographia Molluscorum Fossilium in tellure tertiaria Hungariae, Croatiae, Slavoniae, Dalmatiae, Bosniae, Herzegovinae, Serbiae and Bulgariae inventorum
Officina Soc. Typographicae, Agram
Publication
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2014-11-06 09:18:32Z
created
2014-11-11 16:18:13Z
changed

Amphimelania krambergeri Brusina, 1902 † accepted as Holandriana krambergeri (Brusina, 1902) † (original description)
Ancylus croaticus Brusina, 1902 † accepted as Acroloxus croaticus (Brusina, 1902) † (original description)
Ancylus dimici Brusina, 1902 † accepted as Ferrissia dimici (Brusina, 1902) † (original description)
Ancylus hungaricus Brusina, 1902 † (original description)
Azeca perspicua Brusina, 1902 † (original description)
Boskovicia gradata Brusina, 1902 † (original description)
Bythinella dokici Brusina, 1902 † accepted as Bania dokici (Brusina, 1902) † (original description)
Bythinella pachychila Brusina, 1902 † accepted as Bania pachychila (Brusina, 1902) † (original description)
Bythinia budinici Brusina, 1902 † accepted as Bithynia budinici Brusina, 1902 † (original description)
Bythinia zoranici Brusina, 1902 † accepted as Bithynia zoranici Brusina, 1902 † (original description)
Cyclothyrella tryoniopsis (Brusina, 1874) † (additional source)
Emmericia botici Brusina, 1902 † (original description)
Emmericia bottici Brusina, 1902 † accepted as Emmericia botici Brusina, 1902 † (status source)
Emmericia krizanici Brusina, 1902 † (original description)
Emmericia zivkovici Brusina, 1902 † (original description)
Goniochilus coronatus Brusina, 1902 † (original description)
Goniochilus croaticus (Brusina, 1892) † (additional source)
Goniochilus novakovici Brusina, 1902 † (original description)
Gyraulus (Gyraulus) sibinjensis (Brusina, 1897) † represented as Gyraulus sibinjensis (Brusina, 1897) † (additional source)
Helix gjalskii Brusina, 1902 † (original description)
Helix oddoi Brusina, 1902 † (original description)
Helix pilari Brusina, 1902 † (original description)
Hydrobia acheila Brusina, 1902 † (original description)
Hydrobia anceps Brusina, 1902 † accepted as Hydrobia radmanyestensis Wenz, 1925 † (original description)
Hydrobia baltici Brusina, 1902 † (original description)
Hydrobia bathyomphala Brusina, 1902 † (original description)
Hydrobia mocsaryi Brusina, 1902 † accepted as Pseudamnicola mocsaryi (Brusina, 1902) † (original description)
Hydrobia pseudocornea Brusina, 1902 † (original description)
Hydrobia pseudocornea minor Brusina, 1902 † accepted as Hydrobia pseudocornea Brusina, 1902 † (original description)
Hydrobia pseudocornea pseudocornea Brusina, 1902 † (original description)
Hydrobia sturi (Brusina, 1897) † accepted as Nematurella sturi (Brusina, 1897) † (new combination reference)
Hydrobia valtrovici Brusina, 1902 † accepted as Prososthenia serbica Brusina, 1893 † (original description)
Limnaea kurelaci Brusina, 1902 † accepted as Radix kurelaci (Brusina, 1902) † (original description)
Lithoglyphus euchilus Brusina, 1902 † (original description)
Lithoglyphus indifferens Brusina, 1902 † (original description)
Lithoglyphus kinkelini Brusina, 1902 † accepted as Lithoglyphus decipiens Brusina, 1885 † (original description)
Lymnaea hyaloleuca Brusina, 1902 † accepted as Radix korlevici (Brusina, 1884) † (original description)
Lymnaea jaksici Brusina, 1902 † accepted as Radix (Radix) jaksici (Brusina, 1902) † represented as Radix jaksici (Brusina, 1902) † (original description)
Lymnaea lazarevici Brusina, 1902 † accepted as Radix lazarevici (Brusina, 1902) † (original description)
Lymnaea lytostomopsis Brusina, 1902 † accepted as Radix (Radix) lytostomopsis (Brusina, 1902) † represented as Radix lytostomopsis (Brusina, 1902) † (original description)
Lymnaea pauperata [sic] † accepted as Radix paucispira (Fuchs, 1870) † (basis of record)
Lyrcaea caryota Brusina, 1902 † accepted as Melanopsis caryota (Brusina, 1902) † (original description)
Lyrcaea petrovici (Brusina, 1893) † accepted as Melanopsis petrovici Brusina, 1893 † (additional source)
Lyrcaea pumila Brusina, 1902 † accepted as Melanopsis pumila (Brusina, 1902) † (original description)
Marticia hidalgoi Brusina, 1902 † (original description)
Melania subotici Brusina, 1902 † accepted as Tinnyea subotici (Brusina, 1902) † (original description)
Melanopsis (Canthidomus) defensa boettgeri Brusina, 1902 † accepted as Melanopsis delicata Pallary, 1920 † (original description)
Melanopsis (Pauluccia) Brusina, 1902 † accepted as Melanopsis A. Férussac, 1807 (original description)
Melanopsis (Pauluccia) boettgeri Brusina, 1902 † accepted as Melanopsis delicata Pallary, 1920 † (original description)
Melanopsis arsinovi Brusina, 1902 † (original description)
Melanopsis austriaca var. croatica Brusina, 1902 † accepted as Melanopsis haueri markusevecensis Wenz, 1930 † (original description)
Melanopsis austriaca var. serbica Brusina, 1902 † accepted as Melanopsis haueri ripanjensis Neubauer, Harzhauser, Kroh, Georgopoulou & Mandic, 2014 † (original description)
Melanopsis banovaci Brusina, 1902 † accepted as Melanopsis haueri banovaci Brusina, 1902 † (original description)
Melanopsis bittneri Brusina, 1902 † accepted as Melanopsis cvijici Brusina, 1902 † (original description)
Melanopsis bouei sturii Fuchs, 1873 † (additional source)
Melanopsis bukovaci Brusina, 1902 † (original description)
Melanopsis cikosi Brusina, 1902 † (original description)
Melanopsis cvijici Brusina, 1902 † (original description)
Melanopsis decostata Penecke, 1884 † accepted as Melanopsis croatica decostata Penecke, 1884 † (additional source)
Melanopsis entzi Brusina, 1902 † accepted as Melanopsis fuchsi Handmann, 1882 † (original description)
Melanopsis eulimopsis Brusina, 1902 † (original description)
Melanopsis guernei Brusina, 1902 † (original description)
Melanopsis guerneri Brusina, 1902 † accepted as Melanopsis guernei Brusina, 1902 † (status source)
Melanopsis kacici Brusina, 1902 † accepted as Melanopsis bouei A. Férussac, 1823 † (original description)
Melanopsis kurdica Brusina, 1902 † (original description)
Melanopsis obesa Brusina, 1902 † accepted as Melanopsis pygmaea M. Hörnes, 1856 † (original description)
Melanopsis oxicanthe Brusina, 1902 † accepted as Melanopsis oxyacantha Brusina, 1902 † (status source)
Melanopsis oxyacantha Brusina, 1902 † (original description)
Melanopsis pavlovici Brusina, 1892 † (additional source)
Melanopsis pygmaea var. obesa Brusina, 1902 † accepted as Melanopsis pygmaea M. Hörnes, 1856 † (original description)
Melanopsis ripajensis Pallary, 1916 † accepted as Melanopsis pavlovici Brusina, 1892 † (additional source)
Melanopsis rudis Brusina, 1902 † (original description)
Melanopsis sabolici Brusina, 1902 † (original description)
Melanopsis strangulata Brusina, 1902 † (original description)
Melanopsis tessellata Brusina, 1902 † accepted as Melanopsis decollata tessellata Brusina, 1902 † (original description)
Melanopsis valdeci Brusina, 1902 † (original description)
Melanopsis vilicici Brusina, 1902 † (original description)
Melanopsis vitezovici Brusina, 1902 † (original description)
Melanoptychia carusi Brusina, 1902 † accepted as Melanopsis carusi (Brusina, 1902) † (original description)
Micromelania menisi Brusina, 1902 † (original description)
Micromelania obradovici Brusina, 1902 † (original description)
Micromelania pirenella Brusina, 1902 † accepted as Micromelania toroki (Lörenthey, 1894) † (original description)
Micromelania sandrii Brusina, 1902 † (original description)
Micromelania toroki (Lörenthey, 1894) † (additional source)
Nematurella eburnea (Brusina, 1897) † accepted as Prososthenia eburnea Brusina, 1897 † (basis of record)
Nematurella kadimai Brusina, 1902 † (original description)
Nematurella nikolajevici Brusina, 1902 † accepted as Romania nikolajevici (Brusina, 1902) † (original description)
Nematurella sturi (Brusina, 1897) † (basis of record)
Nematurella zuzorici Brusina, 1902 † accepted as Prososthenia zuzorici (Brusina, 1902) † (original description)
Neritodonta acuticarinata var. ecarinata Brusina, 1902 † accepted as Theodoxus (Calvertia) acuticarinatus ecarinatus (Brusina, 1902) † represented as Theodoxus acuticarinatus ecarinatus (Brusina, 1902) † (original description)
Neritodonta barakovici Brusina, 1902 † accepted as Theodoxus (Calvertia) barakovici (Brusina, 1902) † represented as Theodoxus barakovici (Brusina, 1902) † (original description)
Neritodonta miljkovici Brusina, 1902 † accepted as Theodoxus (Calvertia) miljkovici (Brusina, 1902) † represented as Theodoxus miljkovici (Brusina, 1902) † (original description)
Neritodonta millepunctata Brusina, 1902 † accepted as Theodoxus (Calvertia) millepunctatus (Brusina, 1902) † represented as Theodoxus millepunctatus (Brusina, 1902) † (original description)
Neritodonta pilari Brusina, 1902 † accepted as Theodoxus (Calvertia) pilari (Brusina, 1902) † represented as Theodoxus pilari (Brusina, 1902) † (original description)
Neritodonta reiseri Brusina, 1902 † accepted as Theodoxus reiseri (Brusina, 1902) † (original description)
Neritodonta stanae Brusina, 1893 † accepted as Theodoxus (Calvertia) stanae (Brusina, 1893) † represented as Theodoxus stanae (Brusina, 1893) † (additional source)
Neritodonta vetranici Brusina, 1902 † accepted as Neritina vetranici (Brusina, 1902) † (original description)
Neritodonta zlatarici Brusina, 1902 † accepted as Theodoxus zlatarici (Brusina, 1902) † (original description)
Neritodonta zografi Brusina, 1902 † accepted as Theodoxus (Theodoxus) zografi (Brusina, 1902) † represented as Theodoxus zografi (Brusina, 1902) † (original description)
Orygoceras bifrons Brusina, 1902 † accepted as Orygoceras dentaliforme Brusina, 1882 † (original description)
Austria for Planorbis rhytidophorus Brusina, 1902 † 
Bosnia-Herzegovina for Bythinella pachychila Brusina, 1902 † 
Bosnia-Herzegovina for Lymnaea hyaloleuca Brusina, 1902 † 
Bosnia-Herzegovina for Marticia hidalgoi Brusina, 1902 † 
Bosnia-Herzegovina for Melanopsis bittneri Brusina, 1902 † 
Bosnia-Herzegovina for Melanopsis cvijici Brusina, 1902 † 
Bosnia-Herzegovina for Melanopsis vitezovici Brusina, 1902 † 
Bosnia-Herzegovina for Melanoptychia carusi Brusina, 1902 † 
Bosnia-Herzegovina for Neritodonta reiseri Brusina, 1902 † 
Bosnia-Herzegovina for Orygoceras bifrons Brusina, 1902 † 
Bosnia-Herzegovina for Orygoceras curvum Brusina, 1902 † 
Bosnia-Herzegovina for Orygoceras tropidophorum Brusina, 1902 † 
Bosnia-Herzegovina for Prososthenia humilis Brusina, 1902 † 
Bosnia-Herzegovina for Stenothyra bosnensis Brusina, 1902 † 
Bosnia-Herzegovina for Stenothyra stenostoma Brusina, 1902 † 
Bulgaria for Vivipara leiostraca var. bulgarica Brusina, 1902 † 
Croatia for Amphimelania krambergeri Brusina, 1902 † 
Croatia for Ancylus croaticus Brusina, 1902 † 
Croatia for Bythinella dokici Brusina, 1902 † 
Croatia for Bythinia budinici Brusina, 1902 † 
Croatia for Bythinia zoranici Brusina, 1902 † 
Croatia for Emmericia botici Brusina, 1902 † 
Croatia for Emmericia krizanici Brusina, 1902 † 
Croatia for Hydrobia baltici Brusina, 1902 † 
Croatia for Hydrobia bathyomphala Brusina, 1902 † 
Croatia for Lithoglyphus euchilus Brusina, 1902 † 
Croatia for Lyrcaea pumila Brusina, 1902 † 
Croatia for Melanopsis austriaca var. croatica Brusina, 1902 † 
Croatia for Melanopsis bukovaci Brusina, 1902 † 
Croatia for Melanopsis guernei Brusina, 1902 † 
Croatia for Melanopsis kacici Brusina, 1902 † 
Croatia for Melanopsis pygmaea var. obesa Brusina, 1902 † 
Croatia for Melanopsis rudis Brusina, 1902 † 
Croatia for Melanopsis sabolici Brusina, 1902 † 
Croatia for Melanopsis strangulata Brusina, 1902 † 
Croatia for Melanopsis vilicici Brusina, 1902 † 
Croatia for Micromelania sandrii Brusina, 1902 † 
Croatia for Nematurella kadimai Brusina, 1902 † 
Croatia for Neritodonta barakovici Brusina, 1902 † 
Croatia for Neritodonta barakovici Brusina, 1902 † 
Croatia for Neritodonta pilari Brusina, 1902 † 
Croatia for Neritodonta vetranici Brusina, 1902 † 
Croatia for Neritodonta zlatarici Brusina, 1902 † 
Croatia for Neritodonta zografi Brusina, 1902 † 
Croatia for Orygoceras euglyphum Brusina, 1902 † 
Croatia for Orygoceras leptonema Brusina, 1902 † 
Croatia for Orygoceras scolecostomum Brusina, 1902 † 
Croatia for Planorbis cyclostomus Brusina, 1902 † 
Croatia for Planorbis dimitrovici Brusina, 1902 † 
Croatia for Planorbis doseni Brusina, 1902 † 
Croatia for Planorbis homalosomus Brusina, 1902 † 
Croatia for Planorbis jukici Brusina, 1902 † 
Croatia for Planorbis nedici Brusina, 1902 † 
Croatia for Planorbis nematophorus Brusina, 1902 † 
Croatia for Planorbis oncostomus Brusina, 1902 † 
Croatia for Planorbis pachychilus Brusina, 1902 † 
Croatia for Planorbis phacecercus Brusina, 1902 † 
Croatia for Planorbis ptychostomus Brusina, 1902 † 
Croatia for Planorbis ptychostomus Brusina, 1902 † 
Croatia for Prososthenia sundecici Brusina, 1902 † 
Croatia for Pseudoamnicola babukici Brusina, 1902 † 
Croatia for Pyrgula marulici Brusina, 1902 † 
Croatia for Pyrgula reljkovici Brusina, 1902 † 
Croatia for Pyrgula unicarinata Brusina, 1902 † 
Croatia for Stenothyra distorta Brusina, 1902 † 
Croatia for Tylopoma elegans Brusina, 1902 † 
Croatia for Valvata abdita Brusina, 1902 † 
Croatia for Valvata connectens Brusina, 1892 † 
Croatia for Valvata palmotici Brusina, 1902 † 
Croatia for Valvata pseudoalpestris Brusina, 1902 † 
Croatia for Valvata ranjinai Brusina, 1902 † 
Croatia for Vivipara dautzenbergi Brusina, 1902 † 
Croatia for Vivipara mazuranici Brusina, 1902 † 
Croatia for Vivipara mazuranici Brusina, 1902 † 
Croatia for Vivipara tomici Brusina, 1902 † 
Hungary for Ancylus hungaricus Brusina, 1902 † 
Hungary for Goniochilus coronatus Brusina, 1902 † 
Hungary for Lithoglyphus kinkelini Brusina, 1902 † 
Hungary for Lyrcaea caryota Brusina, 1902 † 
Hungary for Melanopsis banovaci Brusina, 1902 † 
Hungary for Melanopsis entzi Brusina, 1902 † 
Hungary for Melanopsis entzi Brusina, 1902 † 
Hungary for Melanopsis eulimopsis Brusina, 1902 † 
Hungary for Melanopsis kurdica Brusina, 1902 † 
Hungary for Melanopsis oxyacantha Brusina, 1902 † 
Hungary for Micromelania menisi Brusina, 1902 † 
Hungary for Micromelania pirenella Brusina, 1902 † 
Hungary for Neritodonta acuticarinata var. ecarinata Brusina, 1902 † 
Hungary for Neritodonta millepunctata Brusina, 1902 † 
Hungary for Planorbis chaenostomus Brusina, 1902 † 
Hungary for Planorbis chonopsis Brusina, 1902 † 
Hungary for Planorbis inornatus Brusina, 1902 † 
Hungary for Planorbis kimakovicsi Brusina, 1902 † 
Hungary for Planorbis lörentheyi Brusina, 1902 † 
Hungary for Planorbis stenomphalus Brusina, 1902 † 
Hungary for Prososthenia bielzi Brusina, 1902 † 
Hungary for Prososthenia kupensis Brusina, 1902 † 
Hungary for Pyrgula bicarinata Brusina, 1902 † 
Hungary for Pyrgula carrarai Brusina, 1902 † 
Hungary for Pyrgula sergii Brusina, 1902 † 








































































































































































































 Taxonomic remark

Brusina (1902) listed the taxon "M. croatica decostata" in his account of Tertiary fossil mollusks of SE Europe. ... [details]

 Type locality

Hrastina, Zagrebacka županija, Croatia; Cernikian, Pliocene to early Pleistocene [details]

 Type locality

Gromačnik, Brodsko-posavska županija, Croatia; middle to late Cernikian, late Pliocene to early Pleistocene [details]

 Type locality

Zvezdan, Zajecar, Serbia; early Badenian, Langhian, middle Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Balatonkenese ("Kenese"), Veszprém, Hungary; Transdanubian, late Pannonian, late Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Dugoselo, Sisacko-moslavacka županija, Croatia; late Burdigalian, early Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Džepi, Federacija Bosna i Hercegovina, Bosnia and Herzegovina; Langhian, middle Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Gromačnik, Brodsko-posavska županija, Croatia; middle to late Cernikian, late Pliocene to early Pleistocene [details]

 Type locality

Malino, Brodsko-posavska županija, Croatia; Cernikian, Pliocene to early Pleistocene [details]

 Type locality

Kovačevac (E Nova Gradiška), Brodsko-posavska županija, Croatia; Cernikian, Pliocene to early Pleistocene [details]

 Type locality

Cernik, Brodsko-posavska županija, Croatia; early Cernikian, early Pliocene [details]

 Type locality

Zvezdan, Zajecar, Serbia; early Badenian, Langhian, middle Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Kurd, Tolna, Hungary; Portaferrian [Pannonian Basin], late Miocene to early Pliocene [details]

 Type locality

Begaljica, Belgrade, Serbia; Pannonian (zone D-E), late Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Rădmănești ("Radmanest"), Timis, Romania; Tortonian, late Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Rădmănești ("Radmanest"), Timis, Romania; Tortonian, late Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Markuševec, Grad Zagreb, Croatia; Serbian, middle Pannonian, late Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Markuševec, Grad Zagreb, Croatia; Serbian, middle Pannonian, late Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Rădmănești ("Radmanest"), Timis, Romania; Tortonian, late Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Visoka hill, Bor, Serbia; Sarmatian (sensu stricto), Serravallian, middle Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Visoka hill, Bor, Serbia; Sarmatian (sensu stricto), Serravallian, middle Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Kragujevac (Bresnica), Šumadija, Serbia; late Langhian, middle Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Rădmănești ("Radmanest"), Timis, Romania; Tortonian, late Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Kovačevac (E Nova Gradiška), Brodsko-posavska županija, Croatia; Cernikian, Pliocene to early Pleistocene [details]

 Type locality

Čerević, Južna Backa, Serbia; early Cernikian, early Pliocene [details]

 Type locality

Kurd, Tolna, Hungary; Portaferrian [Pannonian Basin], late Miocene to early Pliocene [details]

 Type locality

Gacko ("Metokija-Avtovac"), Republika Srpska, Bosnia and Herzegovina; Langhian, middle Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Orešac, Južni Banat, Serbia; Tortonian, late Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Zvezdan, Zajecar, Serbia; early Badenian, Langhian, middle Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Orešac, Južni Banat, Serbia; Tortonian, late Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Balatonkenese ("Kenese"), Veszprém, Hungary; Transdanubian, late Pannonian, late Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Markuševec, Grad Zagreb, Croatia; Serbian, middle Pannonian, late Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Fatelj hill ("Vatelj"), Federacija Bosna i Hercegovina, Bosnia and Herzegovina; Langhian, middle Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Funija, Bor, Serbia; Sarmatian (sensu stricto), Serravallian, middle Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Rădmănești ("Radmanest"), Timis, Romania; Tortonian, late Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Zvezdan, Zajecar, Serbia; early Badenian, Langhian, middle Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Markuševec, Grad Zagreb, Croatia; Serbian, middle Pannonian, late Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Ripanj, Belgrade, Serbia; Pannonian (zone E), late Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Kup, Veszprém, Hungary; Tortonian, late Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Džepi, Federacija Bosna i Hercegovina, Bosnia and Herzegovina; Langhian, middle Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Gromačnik, Brodsko-posavska županija, Croatia; middle to late Cernikian, late Pliocene to early Pleistocene [details]

 Type locality

Čerević, Južna Backa, Serbia; early Cernikian, early Pliocene [details]

 Type locality

Fatelj hill ("Vatelj"), Federacija Bosna i Hercegovina, Bosnia and Herzegovina; Langhian, middle Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Balatonkenese ("Kenese") and Tihany, Veszprém, Hungary; Transdanubian, late Pannonian, late Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Kup, Veszprém, Hungary; Tortonian, late Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Markuševec, Grad Zagreb, Croatia; Serbian, middle Pannonian, late Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Markuševec, Grad Zagreb, Croatia; Serbian, middle Pannonian, late Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Kurd, Tolna, Hungary; Portaferrian [Pannonian Basin], late Miocene to early Pliocene [details]

 Type locality

Tihany, Veszprém, Hungary; Tortonian, late Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Ripanj, Belgrade, Serbia; Pannonian (zone E), late Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Markuševec, Grad Zagreb, Croatia; Serbian, middle Pannonian, late Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Jazvina, Primorsko-goranska županija, Croatia; early to middle Pannonian, late Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Kovačevac (E Nova Gradiška), Brodsko-posavska županija, Croatia; Cernikian, Pliocene to early Pleistocene [details]

 Type locality

Kovačevac (E Nova Gradiška), Brodsko-posavska županija, Croatia; Cernikian, Pliocene to early Pleistocene [details]

 Type locality

Rădmănești ("Radmanest"), Timis, Romania; Tortonian, late Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Čerević, Južna Backa, Serbia; early Cernikian, early Pliocene [details]

 Type locality

Stipan ("Kirirr (Stipan)"), Sisacko-moslavacka županija, Croatia; late Burdigalian, early Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Džepi, Federacija Bosna i Hercegovina, Bosnia and Herzegovina; Langhian, middle Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Džepi, Federacija Bosna i Hercegovina, Bosnia and Herzegovina; Langhian, middle Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Kup, Veszprém, Hungary; Tortonian, late Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Sremski Karlovci ("Karlovci"), Južna Backa, Serbia; Cernikian, Pliocene [details]

 Type locality

Kurd, Tolna, Hungary; Portaferrian [Pannonian Basin], late Miocene to early Pliocene [details]

 Type locality

Kindrovo, Brodsko-posavska županija, Croatia; Portaferrian [Pannonian Basin], late Miocene to early Pliocene [details]

 Type locality

Lovča, Sisacko-moslavacka županija, Croatia; late Burdigalian, early Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Zvezdan, Zajecar, Serbia; early Badenian, Langhian, middle Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Kragujevac (Bresnica), Šumadija, Serbia; late Langhian, middle Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Tihany, Veszprém, Hungary; Tortonian, late Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Dugoselo and Lovča, Sisacko-moslavacka županija, Croatia; late Burdigalian, early Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Visoka hill, Bor, Serbia; Sarmatian (sensu stricto), Serravallian, middle Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Kurd, Tolna, Hungary; Portaferrian [Pannonian Basin], late Miocene to early Pliocene [details]

 Type locality

Markuševec, Grad Zagreb, Croatia; Serbian, middle Pannonian, late Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Džepi, Federacija Bosna i Hercegovina, Bosnia and Herzegovina; Langhian, middle Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Markuševec, Grad Zagreb, Croatia; Serbian, middle Pannonian, late Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Markuševec, Grad Zagreb, Croatia; Serbian, middle Pannonian, late Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Markuševec, Grad Zagreb, Croatia, and Ripanj, Belgrade, Serbia; Pannonian (zone E), late Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Džepi, Federacija Bosna i Hercegovina, Bosnia and Herzegovina; Langhian, middle Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Džepi, Federacija Bosna i Hercegovina, Bosnia and Herzegovina; Langhian, middle Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Dugoselo, Sisacko-moslavacka županija, Croatia; late Burdigalian, early Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Ripanj, Belgrade, Serbia; Pannonian (zone E), late Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Dugoselo, Sisacko-moslavacka županija, Croatia; late Burdigalian, early Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Markuševec, Grad Zagreb, Croatia; Serbian, middle Pannonian, late Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Džepi, Federacija Bosna i Hercegovina, Bosnia and Herzegovina; Langhian, middle Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Kup, Veszprém, Hungary; Tortonian, late Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Szekszárd ("Szegszárd"), Tolna, Hungary; Messinian, late Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Gromačnik, Brodsko-posavska županija, Croatia; middle to late Cernikian, late Pliocene to early Pleistocene [details]

 Type locality

Markuševec, Grad Zagreb, Croatia; Serbian, middle Pannonian, late Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Markuševec, Grad Zagreb, Croatia; Serbian, middle Pannonian, late Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Grgeteg, Srem, Serbia; late Portaferrian [Pannonian Basin], late Miocene to early Pliocene [details]

 Type locality

Zagreb (Okrugljak), Croatia; Pannonian, late Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Tihany, Veszprém, Hungary; Tortonian, late Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Markuševec, Grad Zagreb, Croatia; Serbian, middle Pannonian, late Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Čerević, Južna Backa, Serbia; early Cernikian, early Pliocene [details]

 Type locality

Balatonkenese ("Kenese"), Veszprém, Hungary; Transdanubian, late Pannonian, late Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Rădmănești ("Radmanest"), Timis, Romania; Tortonian, late Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Kurd, Tolna, Hungary; Portaferrian [Pannonian Basin], late Miocene to early Pliocene [details]

 Type locality

Dugoselo, Sisacko-moslavacka županija, Croatia; late Burdigalian, early Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Slana (Glina river mouth) ("Ad exitum fluminis Glinae in Kupam", Sisacko-moslavacka županija, Croatia; Sarmatian ... [details]

 Type locality

Dugoselo, Sisacko-moslavacka županija, Croatia; late Burdigalian, early Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Gromačnik, Brodsko-posavska županija, Croatia; middle to late Cernikian, late Pliocene to early Pleistocene [details]

 Type locality

Slavonski Brod (Čaplja graben) ("Čaplja"), Brodsko-posavska županija, Croatia; Cernikian, Pliocene to early ... [details]


This service is powered by LifeWatch Belgium
Learn more»
Website and databases developed and hosted by Flanders Marine Institute · Page generated on 2020-07-10 08:03:33+02:00 · Contact: Data Management Team