MolluscaBase source details

Deshayes G.P. (1861-1864). Description des animaux sans vertèbres découverts dans le bassin de Paris pour servir de supplément à la Description des coquilles fossiles des environs de Paris comprenant une revue générale de toutes les espèces actuellement connues. Tome 2. Mollusques acéphalés monomyaires et Brachiopodes. Mollusques céphalés, Première partie. 1-432, pls 1-26 [1861]; 433-640, pls 27-39 [1862]; 641-920, pls 40-62 [1863]; 921-968 [1864]. Paris: J.-B. Baillière et fils.
201182
Deshayes G.P.
1861-1864
<i>Description des animaux sans vertèbres découverts dans le bassin de Paris pour servir de supplément à la Description des coquilles fossiles des environs de Paris comprenant une revue générale de toutes les espèces actuellement connues.</i> Tome 2. <i>Mollusques acéphalés monomyaires et Brachiopodes. Mollusques céphalés, Première partie</i>. 1-432, pls 1-26 [1861]; 433-640, pls 27-39 [1862]; 641-920, pls 40-62 [1863]; 921-968 [1864].
Paris: J.-B. Baillière et fils
Publication
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2015-10-01 20:00:45Z
created
2016-06-25 11:58:47Z
changed
2018-06-26 11:36:32Z
changed

Achatina antiqua Deshayes, 1863 † (original description)
Achatina aurelianensis Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Cochlicopa aurelianensis (Deshayes, 1863) † (original description)
Achatina columnella Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Scalaxis sinister (De Boissy, 1848) † (original description)
Achatina cordieri Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Palaeoglandina cordieri (Deshayes, 1863) † (original description)
Achatina diversa Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Scalaxis diversus (Deshayes, 1863) † (original description)
Achatina electa Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Palaeoglandina gracilis (Zieten, 1832) † (original description)
Achatina fragilis Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Pseudoleacina fragilis (Deshayes, 1863) † (original description)
Ampullaria problematica Deshayes, 1862 † accepted as Pitharella arenaria (Melleville, 1843) † (original description)
Ancylus dutemplei Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Acroloxus dutemplei (Deshayes, 1863) † (original description)
Auricula adversa Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Semiauricula adversa (Deshayes, 1863) † (original description)
Auricula cimex Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Pythiopsis cimex (Deshayes, 1863) † (original description)
Auricula dentiens Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Traliopsis crassidens (Melleville, 1843) † (original description)
Auricula depressa Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Pythiopsis depressa (Deshayes, 1863) † (original description)
Auricula dutemplei Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Semiauricula dutemplei (Deshayes, 1863) † (original description)
Auricula lamarckii Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Pythiopsis (Hemitaxia) lamarckii (Deshayes, 1863) † represented as Pythiopsis lamarckii (Deshayes, 1863) † (original description)
Auricula neglecta Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Pythiopsis neglecta (Deshayes, 1863) † (original description)
Auricula nobilis Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Pythiopsis (Hemitaxia) nobilis (Deshayes, 1863) † represented as Pythiopsis nobilis (Deshayes, 1863) † (original description)
Auricula praestans Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Semiauricula praestans (Deshayes, 1863) † (original description)
Auricula volutella Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Semiauricula volutella (Deshayes, 1863) † (original description)
Bithinia abnormis Deshayes, 1862 † accepted as Costhyrella abnormis (Deshayes, 1862) † (original description)
Bithinia cochlearella Deshayes, 1862 † accepted as Lapparentia cochlearella (Deshayes, 1862) † (original description)
Bithinia crassa Deshayes, 1862 † accepted as Peringia crassa (Deshayes, 1862) † (original description)
Bithinia crassilabris Deshayes, 1862 † accepted as Peringia crassilabris (Deshayes, 1862) † (original description)
Bithinia cylindracea Deshayes, 1862 † accepted as Hydrobia cylindracea (Deshayes, 1862) † (original description)
Bithinia deschiensiana Deshayes, 1862 † accepted as Euchilus deschiensianus (Deshayes, 1862) † (original description)
Bithinia dissita Deshayes, 1862 † accepted as Dieretostoma dissitum (Deshayes, 1862) † (original description)
Bithinia eugenii Deshayes, 1862 † accepted as Bythinella eugenii (Deshayes, 1862) † (original description)
Bithinia expulsa Deshayes, 1892 † accepted as Bythinella expulsa (Deshayes, 1892) † (original description)
Bithinia heberti Deshayes, 1862 † accepted as Tournoueria heberti (Deshayes, 1862) † (original description)
Bithinia irregularis Deshayes, 1862 † accepted as Lapparentia irregularis (Deshayes, 1862) † (original description)
Bithinia limbata Deshayes, 1862 † accepted as Euchilus limbatus (Deshayes, 1862) † (original description)
Bithinia marceauxiana Deshayes, 1862 † accepted as Polycirsus tuba marceauxianus (Deshayes, 1862) † (original description)
Bithinia mediana Deshayes, 1862 † accepted as Stenothyroides globulus mediana (Deshayes, 1862) † (original description)
Bithinia minuata Deshayes, 1862 † accepted as Bythinella minuata (Deshayes, 1862) † (original description)
Bithinia nitens Deshayes, 1862 † accepted as Parhydrobia nitens (Deshayes, 1862) † (original description)
Bithinia perminuta Deshayes, 1862 † accepted as Stenothyroides perminuta (Deshayes, 1862) † (original description)
Bithinia pulchra Deshayes, 1862 † accepted as Bythinella pulchra (Deshayes, 1862) † (original description)
Bithinia pulvis Deshayes, 1862 † accepted as Stenothyra pulvis (Deshayes, 1862) † (original description)
Bithinia pupina Deshayes, 1862 † accepted as Bythinella pupina (Deshayes, 1862) † (original description)
Bithinia sandbergeri Deshayes, 1862 † accepted as Hydrobia aturensis Noulet, 1854 † (original description)
Bithinia sparnacensis Deshayes, 1862 † accepted as Parhydrobia sparnacensis (Deshayes, 1862) † (original description)
Bithinia striatula (Deshayes, 1824) † accepted as Bayania hordacea (Lamarck, 1804) † (basis of record)
Bithinia tuba Deshayes, 1862 † accepted as Polycirsus tuba (Deshayes, 1862) † (original description)
Bulimus auversiensis Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Ena auversiensis (Deshayes, 1863) † (original description)
Bulimus mirus Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Ischurostoma arnoudii (Michaud, 1837) † (original description)
Bulimus splendidus Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Rillya tenuistriata (Wetherell, 1846) † (original description)
Bulimus turgidulus Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Peringia turgidula (Deshayes, 1863) † (original description)
Carychium constrictum Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Carychium michelini (De Boissy, 1848) † (original description)
Carychium sparnacense Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Ovicarychium sparnacense (Deshayes, 1863) † (original description)
Clausilia joncheryensis Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Neniopsis joncheryensis (Deshayes, 1863) † (original description)
Clausilia novigentiensis Deshayes, 1863 † (original description)
Cyclostoma clandestinum Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Kuiperia clandestina (Deshayes, 1863) † (original description)
Cyclostoma dutemplei Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Palaeocyclophorus dutemplei (Deshayes, 1863) † (original description)
Cyclostoma insuetum Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Craspedopoma insuetum (Deshayes, 1863) † (original description)
Cyclostoma matheroni Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Craspedopoma matheroni (Deshayes, 1863) † (original description)
Cyclostoma modicum Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Stalioa modica (Deshayes, 1863) † (original description)
Cyclostoma parvulum Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Cochlostoma parvulum (Deshayes, 1863) † (original description)
Cyclostoma sparnacense Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Dissostoma sparnacense (Deshayes, 1863) † (original description)
Cylindrella parisiensis Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Cylindrellina parisiensis (Deshayes, 1863) † (original description)
Helix arvernensis Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Palaeotachea moroguesi (Brongniart, 1810) † (original description)
Helix aureliana Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Cepaea moroguesi (Brongniart, 1810) † accepted as Palaeotachea moroguesi (Brongniart, 1810) † (original description)
Helix barrandii Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Cepaea moroguesi (Brongniart, 1810) † accepted as Palaeotachea moroguesi (Brongniart, 1810) † (original description)
Helix berthelini Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Grandipatula berthelini (Deshayes, 1863) † (original description)
Helix beyrichi Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Cepaea beyrichi (Deshayes, 1863) † (original description)
Helix brongniarti Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Cepaea moroguesi (Brongniart, 1810) † accepted as Palaeotachea moroguesi (Brongniart, 1810) † (original description)
Helix chertieri Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Grandipatula chertieri (Deshayes, 1863) † (original description)
Helix defrancii Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Cepaea moroguesi (Brongniart, 1810) † accepted as Palaeotachea moroguesi (Brongniart, 1810) † (original description)
Helix discerpta Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Grandipatula discerpta (Deshayes, 1863) † (original description)
Helix disparilis Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Janulus disparilis (Deshayes, 1863) † (original description)
Helix edwardsi Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Archaeoxesta edwardsi (Deshayes, 1863) † (original description)
Helix eumicron Deshayes, 1863 † (original description)
Helix ferculum Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Discus ferculum (Deshayes, 1863) † (original description)
Helix heberti Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Ochthephila (Caseolus) heberti (Deshayes, 1863) † accepted as Caseolus heberti (Deshayes, 1863) † (original description)
Helix monilia Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Strobilops monilia (Deshayes, 1863) † (original description)
Helix munieri Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Parachloraea munieri (Deshayes, 1863) † (original description)
Helix noueli Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Cepaea noueli (Deshayes, 1863) † (original description)
Helix pellati Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Zonitoides pellati (Deshayes, 1863) † (original description)
Helix perelegans Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Calogoniodiscus perelegans (Deshayes, 1863) † (original description)
Helix prestwichii Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Loganiopharynx rarus (De Boissy, 1840) † (original description)
Helix rigaulti Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Grandipatula rigaulti (Deshayes, 1863) † (original description)
Helix sandbergeri Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Vallonia sandbergeri (Deshayes, 1863) † (original description)
Helix sparnacensis Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Vallonia (Nanopatula) sparnacensis (Deshayes, 1863) † represented as Vallonia sparnacensis (Deshayes, 1863) † (original description)
Helix stampinensis Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Acanthinula stampinensis (Deshayes, 1863) † (original description)
Limnaea bervillii Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Lymnaea bervillii Deshayes, 1863 † (original description)
Limnaea briarensis Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Radix briarensis (Deshayes, 1863) † (original description)
Limnaea brongniarti Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Galba brongniarti (Deshayes, 1863) † (original description)
Limnaea condita Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Stagnicola fabulum (Brongniart, 1810) † (original description)
Limnaea crassula Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Lymnaea crassula Deshayes, 1863 † (original description)
Limnaea duchasteli Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Galba duchasteli (Deshayes, 1863) † (original description)
Limnaea elata Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Galba elata (Deshayes, 1863) † (original description)
Limnaea heberti Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Radix heberti (Deshayes, 1863) † (original description)
Limnaea inconspicua Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Galba inconspicua (Deshayes, 1863) † (original description)
Limnaea lignitarum Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Galba lignitarum (Deshayes, 1863) † (original description)
Limnaea melaniana Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Galba melaniana (Deshayes, 1863) † (original description)
Limnaea michelini Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Galba michelini (Deshayes, 1863) † (original description)
Limnaea noueli Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Stagnicola fabulum (Brongniart, 1810) † (original description)
Limnaea opima Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Stagnicola fabulum (Brongniart, 1810) † (original description)
Limnaea parvula Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Lymnaea parvula Deshayes, 1863 † (original description)
Limnaea stampinensis Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Stagnicola fabulum (Brongniart, 1810) † (original description)
Limnaea tombecki Deshayes, 1863 † accepted as Lymnaea tombecki Deshayes, 1863 † (original description)
France for Achatina antiqua Deshayes, 1863 † 
France for Achatina aurelianensis Deshayes, 1863 † 
France for Achatina columnella Deshayes, 1863 † 
France for Achatina cordieri Deshayes, 1863 † 
France for Achatina cordieri Deshayes, 1863 † 
France for Achatina cordieri Deshayes, 1863 † 
France for Achatina cordieri Deshayes, 1863 † 
France for Achatina diversa Deshayes, 1863 † 
France for Achatina electa Deshayes, 1863 † 
France for Achatina fragilis Deshayes, 1863 † 
France for Ampullaria problematica Deshayes, 1862 † 
France for Ampullaria problematica Deshayes, 1862 † 
France for Ampullaria problematica Deshayes, 1862 † 
France for Ancylus bourgeoisi Deshayes, 1863 † 
France for Ancylus dutemplei Deshayes, 1863 † 
France for Auricula adversa Deshayes, 1863 † 
France for Auricula cimex Deshayes, 1863 † 
France for Auricula dentiens Deshayes, 1863 † 
France for Auricula depressa Deshayes, 1863 † 
France for Auricula dutemplei Deshayes, 1863 † 
France for Auricula dutemplei Deshayes, 1863 † 
France for Auricula lamarckii Deshayes, 1863 † 
France for Auricula lamarckii Deshayes, 1863 † 
France for Auricula lamarckii Deshayes, 1863 † 
France for Auricula lamarckii Deshayes, 1863 † 
France for Auricula lamarckii Deshayes, 1863 † 
France for Auricula neglecta Deshayes, 1863 † 
France for Auricula nobilis Deshayes, 1863 † 
France for Auricula nobilis Deshayes, 1863 † 
France for Auricula nobilis Deshayes, 1863 † 
France for Auricula praestans Deshayes, 1863 † 
France for Auricula volutella Deshayes, 1863 † 
France for Bithinia abnormis Deshayes, 1862 † 
France for Bithinia cochlearella Deshayes, 1862 † 
France for Bithinia crassa Deshayes, 1862 † 
France for Bithinia crassilabris Deshayes, 1862 † 
France for Bithinia cylindracea Deshayes, 1862 † 
France for Bithinia deschiensiana Deshayes, 1862 † 
France for Bithinia deschiensiana Deshayes, 1862 † 
France for Bithinia dissita Deshayes, 1862 † 
France for Bithinia dissita Deshayes, 1862 † 
France for Bithinia dissita Deshayes, 1862 † 
France for Bithinia dissita Deshayes, 1862 † 
France for Bithinia dissita Deshayes, 1862 † 
France for Bithinia eugenii Deshayes, 1862 † 
France for Bithinia expulsa Deshayes, 1892 † 
France for Bithinia expulsa Deshayes, 1892 † 
France for Bithinia expulsa Deshayes, 1892 † 
France for Bithinia heberti Deshayes, 1862 † 
France for Bithinia irregularis Deshayes, 1862 † 
France for Bithinia irregularis Deshayes, 1862 † 
France for Bithinia irregularis Deshayes, 1862 † 
France for Bithinia irregularis Deshayes, 1862 † 
France for Bithinia limbata Deshayes, 1862 † 
France for Bithinia marceauxiana Deshayes, 1862 † 
France for Bithinia marceauxiana Deshayes, 1862 † 
France for Bithinia marceauxiana Deshayes, 1862 † 
France for Bithinia marceauxiana Deshayes, 1862 † 
France for Bithinia marceauxiana Deshayes, 1862 † 
France for Bithinia marceauxiana Deshayes, 1862 † 
France for Bithinia mediana Deshayes, 1862 † 
France for Bithinia mediana Deshayes, 1862 † 
France for Bithinia mediana Deshayes, 1862 † 
France for Bithinia mediana Deshayes, 1862 † 
France for Bithinia mediana Deshayes, 1862 † 
France for Bithinia mediana Deshayes, 1862 † 
France for Bithinia mediana Deshayes, 1862 † 
France for Bithinia mediana Deshayes, 1862 † 
France for Bithinia mediana Deshayes, 1862 † 
France for Bithinia mediana Deshayes, 1862 † 
France for Bithinia mediana Deshayes, 1862 † 
France for Bithinia minuata Deshayes, 1862 † 
France for Bithinia minuata Deshayes, 1862 † 
France for Bithinia minuata Deshayes, 1862 † 
France for Bithinia minuata Deshayes, 1862 † 
France for Bithinia minuata Deshayes, 1862 † 
France for Bithinia nitens Deshayes, 1862 † 
France for Bithinia nitens Deshayes, 1862 † 
France for Bithinia nitens Deshayes, 1862 † 
France for Bithinia perminuta Deshayes, 1862 † 
France for Bithinia perminuta Deshayes, 1862 † 
France for Bithinia perminuta Deshayes, 1862 † 
France for Bithinia pulchra Deshayes, 1862 † 
France for Bithinia pulchra Deshayes, 1862 † 
France for Bithinia pulchra Deshayes, 1862 † 
France for Bithinia pulchra Deshayes, 1862 † 
France for Bithinia pulchra Deshayes, 1862 † 
France for Bithinia pulchra Deshayes, 1862 † 
France for Bithinia pulchra Deshayes, 1862 † 
France for Bithinia pulchra Deshayes, 1862 † 
France for Bithinia pulchra Deshayes, 1862 † 
France for Bithinia pulchra Deshayes, 1862 † 
France for Bithinia pupina Deshayes, 1862 † 
France for Bithinia pupina Deshayes, 1862 † 
France for Bithinia pupina Deshayes, 1862 † 
France for Bithinia pupina Deshayes, 1862 † 
France for Bithinia sandbergeri Deshayes, 1862 † 
France for Bithinia sparnacensis Deshayes, 1862 † 
France for Bithinia tuba Deshayes, 1862 † 
France for Bulimus auversiensis Deshayes, 1863 † 
































































































































































































 Authority

Authorship attributed to Brongniart based on an unpublished name in Brongniart's collection. [details]

 Fossil range

Type locality is Le Fayel. Upper Lutetian? [details]

 Homonymy

Replacement name for Macrodonta Deshayes, 1861, by Deshayes considered to be too similar to Macrodon Buchanan and ... [details]

 Nomenclature

Primary junior homonym. Has/needs replacement name or has valid synonym? [details]

 Taxonomy

Based on Melania b. (= Bulimus b.); Lamarck, 1804, p. 294 [details]

 Taxonomy

Actually this is Melania dubia Lamarck, 1804. [details]

 Taxonomy

Actually this is based on Bulimus turbinatus Lamarck, 1804. A nominal taxon of uncertain status. [details]

 Type designation

Type of the genus by original designation [details]

 Type locality

Jonchery-sur-Vesles, Marne, France; Sables de Bracheux, late Thanetian, late Paleocene [details]

 Type locality

Montabuzard at Ingré ["Montabuzard, près d'Orléans"], Loiret, France; Calcaire de Montabuzard, Burdigalian, early ... [details]

 Type locality

Rilly-la-Montagne ["Rilly"], Marne, France; Calcaire de Rilly, Thanetian, late Paleocene [details]

 Type locality

Auvers-sur-Oise (Val-d'Oise), Butte de Saran at Chouilly, Cuis and Damery (Marne) ["Auvers, Sarrans, Cuis, ... [details]

 Type locality

Rilly-la-Montagne ["Rilly"], Marne, France; Calcaire de Rilly, Thanetian, late Paleocene [details]

 Type locality

Fontainebleau, Seine-et-Marne, France; Calcaire d'Étampes, Rupelian, early Oligocene [details]

 Type locality

Châlons-sur-Vesles, Marne, France; Sables de Bracheux, late Thanetian, late Paleocene [details]

 Type locality

Châlons-sur-Vesles, Gueux and Jonchery-sur-Vesles, Marne, France; Sables de Bracheux, late Thanetian, late Paleocene [details]

 Type locality

Ingré (Montabuzard), Loiret, France; Calcaire de Montabuzard, middle to late Burdigalian, early Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Boursault, Marne, France; Lutetian, middle Eocene [details]

 Type locality

Jonchery-sur-Vesles, Marne, France; Sables de Bracheux, late Thanetian, late Paleocene [details]

 Type locality

Châlons-sur-Vesles, Marne, France; Sables de Bracheux, late Thanetian, late Paleocene [details]

 Type locality

Jonchery-sur-Vesles, Marne, France; Sables de Bracheux, late Thanetian, late Paleocene [details]

 Type locality

Hérouval at Montjavoult, Oise, France; Cuisian, late Ypresian, early Eocene [details]

 Type locality

Ay (Marne) and Sinceny ["Sainceny"] (Aisne), France; Sparnacian, early Ypresian, early Eocene [details]

 Type locality

Houdan, Beynes ["Beyne"], Maule, Grignon at Thiverval-Grignon (Yvelines), Boursault (Marne), France; Lutetian, middle ... [details]

 Type locality

Jaignes, Seine-et-Marne, France; Bartonian, late Eocene [details]

 Type locality

Auvers-sur-Oise, Valmondois (Val-d'Oise) and Cresnes at Neuville-Bosc (Oise), France; Bartonian, late Eocene [details]

 Type locality

Cuise-la-Motte, Oise, France; Cuisian, late Ypresian, early Eocene [details]

 Type locality

Châlons-sur-Vesles, Marne, France; Sables de Bracheux, late Thanetian, late Paleocene [details]

 Type locality

Jonchery-sur-Vesles, Marne, France; Sables de Bracheux, late Thanetian, late Paleocene [details]

 Type locality

Jonchery-sur-Vesles, Marne, France; Sables de Bracheux, late Thanetian, late Paleocene [details]

 Type locality

Cuise-la-Motte ("Cuise-la-Mothe"), Oise, France; Cuisian, late Ypresian, early Eocene [details]

 Type locality

Hermonville, Marne, France; Lutetian, middle Eocene [details]

 Type locality

Jonchery-sur-Vesles, Marne, France; Sables de Bracheux, late Thanetian, late Paleocene [details]

 Type locality

Saint-Brice (Eparmailles) ("les Éparmailles près de Provins"), Seine-et-Marne, and Saint-Nicolas-la-Chapelle ... [details]

 Type locality

Chambors, Mouy and Saint-Félix, Oise, and Chaussy, Val-d'Oise, and Houdan, Yvelines, France; Lutetian, middle Eocene [details]

 Type locality

Chambors, Oise, France; Lutetian, middle Eocene [details]

 Type locality

Chambors, Oise, and Houdan and Thiverval-Grignon (Grignon), Yvelines, France; Lutetian, middle Eocene [details]

 Type locality

Saint-Sauveur, Oise, France; Sparnacian, early Ypresian, early Eocene [details]

 Type locality

Chambors, Montjavoult (Hérouval) and Parnes, Oise, and Hermonville, Marne, France; Lutetian, middle Eocene [details]

 Type locality

Jonchery-sur-Vesles, Marne, France; Sables de Bracheux, late Thanetian, late Paleocene [details]

 Type locality

Beauchamp ("Beauchamps"), Val-d'Oise, and La Chapelle-en-Serval, Montjavoult and Mortefontaine ... [details]

 Type locality

Château-Thierry (Les Chesneaux) and Chéry-Chartreuve, Aisne, and Crouy-sur-Ourcq, Seine-et-Marne, and ... [details]

 Type locality

Houdan and Thiverval-Grignon (Grignon), Yvelines, and Montjavoult (Hérouval) and Mouy, Oise, and Saint-Thomas, ... [details]

 Type locality

Beynes (Ferme de l'Orme) and Thiverval-Grignon (Grignon), Yvelines, and Chambors, Oise, France; Lutetian, middle Eocene [details]

 Type locality

Morigny-Champigny (Château de Jeurs) and Étréchy, Essonne, and Versailles, Yvelines, France; Sables de ... [details]

 Type locality

Beauchamp and Le Mesnil-Aubry, Val-d'Oise, and Crépy-en-Valois, La Chapelle-en-Serval, Montjavoult, Mortefontaine ... [details]

 Type locality

Beauchamp, Val-d'Oise, and Chambors, Oise, and Chéry-Chartreuve, Aisne, and Jaignes, Seine-et-Marne, France; ... [details]

 Type locality

Ormoy-la-Rivière, Essonne, France; Sables d'Ormoy, late Rupelian, early Oligocene [details]

 Type locality

Épernay (Mont Bernon) ("Mont Bernon près d'Épernay"), Marne, France; Sparnacian, early Ypresian, early Eocene [details]

 Type locality

Le Fayel, Oise, France; early Bartonian, late Eocene [details]

 Type locality

Auvers-sur-Oise ["Auvers"], Oise, France; Bartonian, late Eocene [details]

 Type locality

Châlons-sur-Vesles, Marne, France; Sables de Bracheux, late Thanetian, late Paleocene [details]

 Type locality

Mont Bernon at Épernay ["Bernon"], Marne, France; Sparnacian, early Ypresian, early Eocene [details]

 Type locality

Jonchery-sur-Vesles, Marne, France; Sables de Bracheux, late Thanetian, late Paleocene [details]

 Type locality

Rilly-la-Montagne ["Rilly"], Marne, France; Calcaire de Rilly, Thanetian, late Paleocene [details]

 Type locality

Jonchery-sur-Vesles and Mont Bernon at Épernay ["Jonchery, Bernon, près d'Épernay"], Marne, France; Thanetian to ... [details]

 Type locality

Jonchery-sur-Vesles, Marne, France; Sables de Bracheux, late Thanetian, late Paleocene [details]

 Type locality

Côte de Saint-Parres at Saint-Nicolas-la-Chapelle ["Côte Saint-Parres, près Nogent-sur-Seine"], Aube, France; ... [details]

 Type locality

Fontainebleau, Seine-et-Marne, France; Calcaire d'Étampes, Rupelian, early Oligocene [details]

 Type locality

Rilly-la-Montagne ["Rilly"], Marne, France; Calcaire de Rilly, Thanetian, late Paleocene [details]

 Type locality

Jonchery-sur-Vesles and Châlons-sur-Vesles, Marne, France; Sables de Bracheux, late Thanetian, late Paleocene [details]

 Type locality

Rilly-la-Montagne ["Rilly"], Marne, France; Calcaire de Rilly, Thanetian, late Paleocene [details]

 Type locality

Mont Bernon at Épernay ["Bernon, près d'Épernay"], Marne, France; Sparnacian, early Ypresian, early Eocene [details]

 Type locality

Gueux, Marne, France; Sables de Bracheux, late Thanetian, late Paleocene [details]

 Type locality

Mont Bernon at Épernay ["Bernon, près d'Épernay"], Marne, France; Sparnacian, early Ypresian, early Eocene [details]

 Type locality

Jonchery-sur-Vesles, Marne, France; Sables de Bracheux, late Thanetian, late Paleocene [details]

 Type locality

"Marigny, Fay-aux-Loges, Neuville-aux-Bois, la Chapelle, Pontournoy près de Pithiviers, les environs de Chartres" ... [details]

 Type locality

"Marigny, Fay-aux-Loges, la Chapelle, Chartres" [Marigny-les-Usages, Fay-aux-Loges, La Chapelle-Saint-Mesmin ... [details]

 Type locality

Côte de Saint-Parres at Saint-Nicolas-la-Chapelle ["Saint-Parres"], Aube, France; Calcaire de Provins, late ... [details]

 Type locality

Fontainebleau, Seine-et-Marne, France; Calcaire d'Étampes, Rupelian, early Oligocene [details]

 Type locality

"Pontournois, Fay-aux-Loges, Marigny" [Pontournois at Pithiviers, Fay-aux-Loges, Marigny-les-Usages (Loiret)], ... [details]

 Type locality

Côte de Saint-Parres at Saint-Nicolas-la-Chapelle ("Côte Saint-Parres, près de Nogent"), Aube, and Morancez, ... [details]

 Type locality

"Marigny, la Chapelle, Fay-aux-Loges, Neuville-aux-Bois, aux environs d'Orléans, Blois, Montabuzard" ... [details]

 Type locality

Rilly-la-Montagne ["Rilly"] and Sézanne ["Sésanne"], Marne, France; Calcaire de Rilly, Thanetian, late Paleocene [details]

 Type locality

Côte Saint-Martin at Étampes ("Côte Saint-Martin, près d'Étampes"), Essonne, France; Calcaire d'Étampes, ... [details]

 Type locality

Côte de Saint-Parres at Saint-Nicolas-la-Chapelle (Aube) and Morancez (Eure-et-Loir) ["Côte Saint-Parres, près ... [details]

 Type locality

Côte Saint-Martin at Étampes ("Côte Saint-Martin, près d'Étampes"), Essonne, France; Calcaire d'Étampes, ... [details]

 Type locality

"Fay-aux-Loges, près d'Orléans" (Loiret), France; Calcaire de Beauce (supérieur), Aquitanian, early Miocene [details]

 Type locality

"Verneuil, Sarans, Avise, Cuis, Damery, place de l'Europe (Paris)" [Verneuil, Butte de Saran at Chouilly, Avize, ... [details]

 Type locality

Beauchamp, Val-d'Oise, France; Sables de Beauchamp, late Lutetian to early Bartonian, middle to late Eocene [details]

 Type locality

Côte Saint-Martin at Étampes ("Côte Saint-Martin, près d'Étampes"), Essonne, France; Calcaire d'Étampes, ... [details]

 Type locality

"Montabuzard, la Chapelle près d'Orléans, les environs de Chartres. — Della Badia (Piémont)" [Montabuzard at ... [details]

 Type locality

Mont Bernon at Épernay ["Bernon"], Marne, France; Sparnacian, early Ypresian, early Eocene [details]

 Type locality

Mont Bernon at Épernay ["Bernon"], Marne, France; Sparnacian, early Ypresian, early Eocene [details]

 Type locality

Cuis ("Cuis, près d'Épernay"), Marne, France; Sparnacian, early Ypresian, early Eocene [details]

 Type locality

Jonchery-sur-Vesles, Marne, France; Sables de Bracheux, late Thanetian, late Paleocene [details]

 Type locality

Côte Saint-Martin at Étampes ("Côte Saint-Martin, près d'Étampes"), Essonne, France; Calcaire d'Étampes, ... [details]

 Type locality

Mont Bernon at Épernay ["Bernon"], Marne, France; Sparnacian, early Ypresian, early Eocene [details]

 Type locality

Côte Saint-Martin at Étampes ["Côte Saint-Martin, près d'Étampes"], Essonne, France; Calcaire d'Étampes, ... [details]

 Type locality

Mont Bernon at Épernay ["Mont Bernon près d'Épernay"], Marne, France; Sparnacian, early Ypresian, early Eocene [details]

 Type locality

Chéry-Chartreuve, Aisne, and Passy in Paris ("Passy près Paris"), France; Lutetian, middle Eocene [details]

 Type locality

Pithiviers (Pontournois) ("Pontournoy près de Pithiviers"), Loiret, France; Calcaire de l'Orléanais, Aquitanian, ... [details]

 Type locality

Romainville, Seine-Saint-Denis, France; early Rupelian (mammal zone MP 21), early Oligocene [details]

 Type locality

Meulières de Montmorency (Rupelian, early Oligocene): Évecquemont ("Evêquemont"), Yvelines, and Montmorency and ... [details]

 Type locality

Cernay-la-Ville ("Cernay près de Rambouillet"), Yvelines, France; Calcaire d'Étampes, Rupelian, early Oligocene [details]

 Type locality

Chéry-Chartreuve, Aisne, France; Bartonian, late Eocene [details]

 Type locality

Pithiviers (Pontournois) ("Pontournois près de Pithiviers") and Pithiviers-le-Vieil (Le Monceau) ("Le Monceau ... [details]

 Type locality

Beynes (Ferme de l'Orme), Yvelines, France; Lutetian, middle Eocene [details]

 Type locality

Passy in Paris ("Passy près Paris"), France; Lutetian, middle Eocene [details]

 Type locality

Romainville, Seine-Saint-Denis, France; early Rupelian (mammal zone MP 21), early Oligocene [details]


This service is powered by LifeWatch Belgium
Learn more»
Website and databases developed and hosted by Flanders Marine Institute · Page generated on 2020-08-09 06:49:48+02:00 · Contact: Data Management Team