Abranda Iredale, 1924 (original description)
Abranda rex Iredale, 1924 accepted as
Abranda modestina (Tate, 1891) (original description)
Amalda fusiformis gaza (Iredale, 1924) accepted as
Amalda petterdi (Tate, 1893) (original description)
Amygdalum beddomei Iredale, 1924 accepted as
Amygdalum striatum (F. W. Hutton, 1873) (original description)
Astelena Iredale, 1924 accepted as
Astele Swainson, 1855 (original description)
Austrotriton parkinsonius basilicus Iredale, 1924 accepted as
Sassia parkinsonia (G. Perry, 1811) accepted as
Austrosassia parkinsonia (G. Perry, 1811) (original description)
Baryspira fusiformis gaza Iredale, 1924 accepted as
Amalda petterdi (Tate, 1893) (original description)
Bathycardita Iredale, 1924 (original description)
Bellastraea Iredale, 1924 (original description)
Berylsma Iredale, 1924 accepted as
Penion P. Fischer, 1884 (original description)
Borniola Iredale, 1924 (original description)
Botellus Iredale, 1924 accepted as
Botelloides Strand, 1928 (original description)
Cacozelia Iredale, 1924 accepted as
Cacozeliana Strand, 1928 (original description)
Chioneryx Iredale, 1924 (original description)
Coenaculum Iredale, 1924 (original description)
Colpospira guillaumei Iredale, 1924 (original description)
Cosmetalepas Iredale, 1924 (original description)
Crosseola Iredale, 1924 (original description)
Cupidoliva Iredale, 1924 (original description)
Cymatiella Iredale, 1924 (original description)
Dolicrossea Iredale, 1924 (original description)
Elegidion Iredale, 1924 accepted as
Diodora J. E. Gray, 1821 (original description)
Elegidion audax Iredale, 1924 accepted as
Diodora lineata (G. B. Sowerby I, 1835) (original description)
Ethminolia Iredale, 1924 (original description)
Ethminolia probabilis Iredale, 1924 (original description)
Eucrassatella Iredale, 1924 (original description)
Eumarcia Iredale, 1924 (original description)
Fautor Iredale, 1924 (original description)
Fluctiger Iredale, 1924 (original description)
Fluviolanatus Iredale, 1924 (original description)
Galfridus Iredale, 1924 accepted as
Phyllocoma (Galfridus) Iredale, 1924 represented as
Phyllocoma Tapparone Canefri, 1881 (original description)
Gazameda Iredale, 1924 (original description)
Gazameda gunnii (Reeve, 1849) (new combination reference)
Glycymeris striatularis suspectus Iredale, 1924 accepted as
Glycymeris striatularis (Lamarck, 1819) (original description)
Glyptozaria Iredale, 1924 (original description)
Gouldiopa Iredale, 1924 (original description)
Haliotis improbula Iredale, 1924 accepted as
Haliotis rubra rubra Leach, 1814 (original description)
Haliotis naevosa improbula Iredale, 1924 accepted as
Haliotis rubra Leach, 1814 (original description)
Icuncula Iredale, 1924 (original description)
Lima nimbifer Iredale, 1924 (original description)
Lodderena Iredale, 1924 (original description)
Melliteryx Iredale, 1924 (original description)
Mendicula Iredale, 1924 (original description)
Mendicula memorata Iredale, 1924 (original description)
Mesoclanculus Iredale, 1924 accepted as
Clanculus Montfort, 1810 (original description)
Microvoluta royana Iredale, 1924 (original description)
Minolia agapeta Melvill & Standen, 1896 accepted as
Parminolia apicina (A. Gould, 1861) (source of synonymy)
Minolia pulcherrima emendata Iredale, 1924 accepted as
Minolops pulcherrimus (Angas, 1869) accepted as
Spectamen pulcherrimum (Angas, 1869) (original description)
Minopa Iredale, 1924 (original description)
Modiolus delinificus Iredale, 1924 accepted as
Modiolus albicosta Lamarck, 1819 (original description)
Myadora complexa Iredale, 1924 (original description)
Myadora royana Iredale, 1924 (original description)
Mysia adamsi Angas, 1868 accepted as
Numella adamsi (Angas, 1868) accepted as
Microstagon adamsi (Angas, 1868) (basis of record)
Mysia jacksonensis Angas, 1868 accepted as
Numella jacksonensis (Angas, 1868) accepted as
Microstagon jacksonensis (Angas, 1868) (basis of record)
Neotrigonia gemma Iredale, 1924 (original description)
Notoacmea flammea diminuta Iredale, 1924 accepted as
Notoacmea flammea (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834) (original description)
Notoacmea mixta mimula Iredale, 1924 accepted as
Patelloida mimula (Iredale, 1924) (original description)
Notocallista Iredale, 1924 (original description)
Notogibbula Iredale, 1924 (original description)
Notolimea Iredale, 1924 accepted as
Limea Bronn, 1831 (original description)
Notomyrtea Iredale, 1924 (original description)
Nucula praetenta Iredale, 1924 (original description)
Nuculana dohrni tragulata Iredale, 1924 accepted as
Saccella dohrni (Hanley, 1861) accepted as
Nuculana dohrni (Hanley, 1861) (original description)
Numella Iredale, 1924 accepted as
Microstagon Cossmann, 1896 (original description)
Numella jacksonensis (Angas, 1868) accepted as
Microstagon jacksonensis (Angas, 1868) (basis of record)
Parvacmea illibrata mellila Iredale, 1924 accepted as
Asteracmea illibrata (Verco, 1906) (original description)
Patella conica Blainville, 1826 (status source)
Patellanax Iredale, 1924 accepted as
Scutellastra H. Adams & A. Adams, 1854 (original description)
Patelloida alticostata antelia Iredale, 1924 accepted as
Patelloida alticostata (Angas, 1865) (original description)
Patelloida alticostata complanata Iredale, 1924 accepted as
Patelloida alticostata (Angas, 1865) (original description)
Peculator Iredale, 1924 (original description)
Peculator verconis Iredale, 1924 (original description)
Pervicacia assecla Iredale, 1924 accepted as
Gradaterebra assecla (Iredale, 1924) (original description)
Phasianella (Mimelenchus) Iredale, 1924 accepted as
Mimelenchus Iredale, 1924 (original description)
Poroleda pertubata Iredale, 1924 accepted as
Poroleda lanceolata (F. W. Hutton, 1885) (original description)
Pratulum Iredale, 1924 (original description)
Propefusus Iredale, 1924 (original description)
Propeleda Iredale, 1924 (original description)
Propesinum umbilicatum mimicum Iredale, 1924 accepted as
Eunaticina umbilicata (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832) (original description)
Propesinum umbilicatum minusculum Iredale, 1924 accepted as
Eunaticina umbilicata (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832) (original description)
Pugillaria Iredale, 1924 (original description)
Pugillaria stowae (Verco, 1906) (new combination reference)
Pugillaria stowae comita Iredale, 1924 accepted as
Pugillaria stowae (Verco, 1906) (original description)
Radiacmea insignis cavilla Iredale, 1924 accepted as
Patelloida mufria (Hedley, 1915) (original description)
Rimulanax Iredale, 1924 accepted as
Puncturella (Cranopsis) A. Adams, 1860 accepted as
Puncturella R. T. Lowe, 1827 (original description)
Rixa Iredale, 1924 (original description)
Salaputium Iredale, 1924 (original description)
Salsipotens Iredale, 1924 accepted as
Astele Swainson, 1855 (original description)
Scissurona rosea remota Iredale, 1924 accepted as
Incisura remota (Iredale, 1924) (original description)
Seilarex Iredale, 1924 (original description)
Semelangulus Iredale, 1924 (original description)
Solamen Iredale, 1924 (original description)
Solamen rex Iredale, 1924 accepted as
Solamen spectabile (A. Adams, 1862) (original description)
Solen correctus Iredale, 1924 accepted as
Solen vaginoides Lamarck, 1818 (original description)
Sophismalepas Iredale, 1924 accepted as
Amblychilepas Pilsbry, 1890 (original description)
Spectamen Iredale, 1924 (original description)
Stipator Iredale, 1924 accepted as
Starkeyna Iredale, 1930 (original description)
Stiva royana Iredale, 1924 accepted as
Rissoina royana (Iredale, 1924) (original description)
Subzeidora Iredale, 1924 accepted as
Emarginula (Subzeidora) Iredale, 1924 represented as
Emarginula Lamarck, 1801 (original description)
Talabrica Iredale, 1924 (original description)
Australian part of the Coral Sea for
Colpospira guillaumei Iredale, 1924
Australian part of the Tasman Sea for
Notoacmea flammea diminuta Iredale, 1924
Cape Howe for
Ethminolia probabilis Iredale, 1924
East Central Australian Shelf for
Lima nimbifer Iredale, 1924
East Central Australian Shelf for
Myadora complexa Iredale, 1924
Kii Peninsula for
Pseudosimnia (Inflatovula) culmen C. N. Cate, 1973
New South Wales for
Minolia pulcherrima emendata Iredale, 1924
New South Wales for
Patelloida alticostata antelia Iredale, 1924
New South Wales for
Pugillaria stowae comita Iredale, 1924
Queensland for
Primovula (Primovula) platysia C. N. Cate, 1973
Southeast Australian Shelf for
Myadora royana Iredale, 1924
Sydney for
Patelloida alticostata complanata Iredale, 1924
Sydney for
Radiacmea insignis cavilla Iredale, 1924
Tasmania for
Terebra beddomei Petterd, 1884
Twofold bay for
Ethminolia probabilis Iredale, 1924